• +353-1-415-1241(GMT OFFICE HOURS)
  • 1-800-526-8630(US/CAN TOLL FREE)
  • 1-917-300-0470(EST OFFICE HOURS)
3Q12 Eastern Europe Mobile Operator Forecast, 2012 - 2016 Product Image

3Q12 Eastern Europe Mobile Operator Forecast, 2012 - 2016

  • Published: December 2012
  • Region: Eastern Europe, Europe
  • IE Market Research Corp

FEATURED COMPANIES

  • AkTel (Fonex)
  • Bosnia Herzegovina
  • Kar-Tel LLP (BeeLine)
  • Moldcell S.A.
  • Romtelecom S.A.
  • Tele2 Latvia (Tele2 AB)
  • MORE

Eastern Europe Mobile Operator Forecast is the most comprehensive forecast of its kind in the world. This report provides operational and financial metrics for wireless markets across the region and is one of the best forecasts in the industry. We provide five-year forecasts at the operator level going out to 2016. We also provide quarterly historical and forecast data starting in 2Q2003 and ending in 3Q2014. Our forecast contains separate data for each country and their mobile operators. Our Mobile Operator Forecasts are updated quarterly and are available for one-time delivery or through regular updates.

By purchasing this report, you will receive an Excel file with 48 datasheets of operational and financial metrics such as post-paid subscribers, prepaid subscribers, subscriber growth, net subscriber adds, monthly churn, monthly ARPU, ARPU growth, data ARPU, MOU per subscriber, service revenue, EBITDA and CAPEX.

In this regional report, each datasheet covers 121 mobile operators in 29 countries. It is the most extensive company-specific and country-specific forecast of its kind.

Countries Covered in this Global Mobile Operator Forecast

Albania
Armenia
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Bosnia READ MORE >

Subscribers (000)
Subscriber growth (YoY %)
Net subscriber adds (000)
Net subscriber adds growth (YoY %)
Monthly churn (%)
Post-paid subscribers (000)
Post-paid subcriber growth (YoY %)
Prepaid subcribers (000)
Prepaid subscriber growth (YoY %)
Post-paid % of total subs
Prepaid/wsl % of total subs
Post-paid net adds (000)
Post-paid adds growth (YoY %)
Prepaid/wsl net adds (000)
Prepaid/wsl adds growth (YoY %)
Monthly ARPU (USD)
ARPU growth (YoY %)
Data % of service revenues
Monthly data ARPU (USD)
Data ARPU growth (YoY %)
Monthly voice ARPU (USD)
Voice ARPU growth (YoY %)
Voice rev per minute (USD)
Voice RPM growth (YoY %)
MOU per sub (mins/month)
MOU/sub growth (YoY %)
Share of total subscribers
Share of net adds
Share of post-paid net adds
Share of prepaid/wsl net adds
Share of service revenue
YoY change in revenue share (bps)
Reported revenue (USD mn)
Reported revenue growth (YoY %)
Service revenue (USD mn)
Service revenue growth (YoY %)
EBITDA (USD mn)
EBITDA growth (YoY %)
Capex (USD mn)
Capex growth (YoY %)
EBITDA / reported revenue
EBITDA / service revenue
Incr EBITDA / Incr service rev
Capex / reported revenue
Capex / service revenue
(EBITDA-capex) / reported revenue
(EBITDA-capex) / service revenue
EBITDA margin expansion/contraction (bps)

Companies Covered in each of the Regional Mobile Operator Forecasts

Albania
AMC (Albanian Mobile Communications)
Eagle Mobile
Vodafone Albania (Vodafone Plc)

Armenia
ArmenTel (BeeLine)
K-Telecom CJSC (VivaCell-MTS)
Orange Armenia (France Télécom S.A.)

Azerbaijan
Azercell Telecom LLC
Azerfon LLC (NAR Mobile)
Bakcell Ltd.
Catel (Caspian American Telecom LLC)

Belarus
Diallog (Belcel JV)
Life:) Turkcell (BeST - Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC)
MTS (Mobile TeleSystems OJSC)
Velcom (FE VELCOM)

Bosnia Herzegovina
BH Telecom d.d Sarajevo (GSM BiH)
Eronet (HT Mostar)
M:tel (Telekom Srpske JSC Banjaluka)

Bulgaria
GLOBUL (Cosmo Bulgaria Mobile EAD)
M-Tel (Mobiltel EAD)
Vivacom (Bulgarian Telecommunications Company)

Croatia
Tele2 Croatia (Tele2 AB)
T-Mobile Croatia (Deutsche Telekom AG)
VIPnet d.o.o.

Czech Republic
MobilKom, a.s. (U:fon)
Telefónica O2 Czech Republic a.s.
T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s.
Vodafone Czech Republic a.s.

Estonia
Elisa Estonia (Elisa Eesti AS)
EMT Estonia (AS EMT)
Tele2 Estonia (Tele2 Eesti AS)
Televõrgu AS

Georgia
A-Mobile
Aquafon
Geocell LLC
MagtiCom Ltd.
Mobitel Georgia (BeeLine)

Hungary
Telenor Hungary Ltd. (Pannon)
T-Mobile Hungary (Magyar Telekom Nyrt.)
Vodafone Hungary (Vodafone Group Plc)

Kazakhstan
Altel (Dalacom)
Kar-Tel LLP (BeeLine)
Kcell (GSM Kazakhstan OJSC Kazakhtelecom LLP)
Tele2 Kazakhstan (Mobile Telecom Service LLP)

Kosovo
IPKO Telecommunications LLC
Vala (Post and Telecom of Kosovo)

Kyrgyzstan
AkTel (Fonex)
Katel
MegaCom (Alfa Telecom Joint Stock Company)
Nexi
NUR Telecom LLC (O!)
Sky Mobile LLC (BeeLine) (BITEL)

Latvia
Bité Latvia (BITE Group)
LMT (Latvijas Mobilais Telefons)
Tele2 Latvia (Tele2 AB)
Triatel (AS Telekom Baltija)

Lithuania
Bité Lithuania (BITE Group)
Omnitel (TeliaSonera Group)
Tele2 Lithuania (Tele2 AB)

Macedonia
ONE Stock Company Skopje (Cosmofon)
T-Mobile Macedonia (Deutsche Telekom AG)
Vip operator DOOEL Skopje (Telekom Austria Group)

Moldova
Eventis Mobile (licence suspended in 2010)
InterDnestrCom
Moldcell S.A.
Moldtelecom S.A. (Unité)
Orange Moldova (France Télécom S.A.)

Montenegro
MTEL (Društvo za telekomunikacije m:tel d.o.o.)
Telenor Montenegro (Telenor ASA)
T-Mobile Montenegro (Deutsche Telekom AG)

Poland
Orange Polska (PTK Centertel)
Play (Novator)
Polkomtel S.A. (Plus)
PTC (T-Mobile International AG) (Era)

Romania
Cosmote Romania (Cosmote Mobile Telecommunications S.A.)
Orange Romania (France Télécom S.A.)
RCS&RDS SA (Digi.Mobil)
Romtelecom S.A.
Telemobil S.A. (Zapp Mobile)
Vodafone Romania (Vodafone Group)

Russia
MegaFon OJSC (MegaFon)
Mobile TeleSystems OJSC (MTS)
New Telephone Company (Novaya Telefonnaya Companiya)
Nizhegorodskaya Cellular Communications
OJSC Rostelecom
Sibirtelecom JSC
SkyLink
Smarts (PJSC SMARTS)
Tele2
Uralsvyazinform JSC
Vimpel-Communications (VimpelCom)

Serbia
Telekom Srbija (MT:S) (Preduzece za telekomunikacije Telekom Srbija a.d.)
Telenor Serbia (Telenor d.o.o.)
Vip mobile d.o.o.

Slovakia
Orange Slovensko (France Télécom S.A.)
Telefónica O2 Slovakia Limited
T-Mobile Slovak Republic (Deutsche Telekom AG)

Slovenia
Mobitel Slovenia (Mobitel, d.d.)
Si.mobil d.d.
Tušmobil d.o.o.

Tadjikistan
Babilon Mobile (CJSC Babilon-Mobile)
Indigo-Somoncom (CSJC Indigo Tajikistan)
M.Teko
Somoncom
Tacom LLC
TK Mobile
TT Mobile

Turkmenistan
MTS Turkmenistan (Mobile TeleSystems OJSC)
TM Cell (Altyn Asyr MC)

Ukraine
Astelit LLC (life:))
JSC Ukrtelecom (Utel)
Kyivstar GSM
MTS-Ukraine (UMC)
Telesystems of Ukraine (PEOPLEnet)
VimpelCom (Beeline) (URS)

Uzbekistan
MTS-Uzbekistan (Mobile TeleSystems OJSC) (Uzdunrobita)
Rubicon Wireless Communications (Perfectum Mobile)
Ucell (Coscom)
Unitel Uzbekistan (Beeline)
UzMobile

Annual Results & Forecasts for each of the above operators is covered in this report for: CY 2003-CY 2016. Quarterly Results & Forecasts are covered for: June 2003 – September 2014

Note: Product cover images may vary from those shown

RELATED PRODUCTS

Our Clients

Our clients' logos