+353-1-416-8900REST OF WORLD
+44-20-3973-8888REST OF WORLD
1-917-300-0470EAST COAST U.S
1-800-526-8630U.S. (TOLL FREE)
New

RF-over-Fiber Market Research Report by Fiber Modules, Frequency Band, Application, Vertical, State - Cumulative Impact of COVID-19, Russia Ukraine Conflict, and High Inflation - United States Forecast 2023-2030

  • PDF Icon

    Report

  • 144 Pages
  • January 2023
  • Region: United States
  • 360iResearch™
  • ID: 5722957
The United States RF-over-Fiber Market is projected to grow with a significant CAGR in the forecast period. Economic development and substantial infrastructure development have constituted regional revenue generation. Further, the patterns associated with domestic production, import and export, and consumption have helped market participants to analyze and capitalize on potential opportunities. Besides, the qualitative and quantitative parameters provided in the report with detailed analysis highlights the driving and restraining factors of the United States RF-over-Fiber Market.

Cumulative Impact of COVID-19:

COVID-19 is an unprecedented global public health emergency that affected almost every industry, and the long-term impacts are projected to reflect on the growth of various end-use industries during the forecast period. This ongoing research amplifies the research framework to ensure the inclusion of underlying COVID-19 issues and potential paths forward. The report delivers insights on COVID-19, considering the changes in consumer behavior and demand, purchasing patterns, re-routing of the supply chain, dynamics of current market forces, and the significant interventions of governments. The dedicated section in the report uncovers a detailed analysis of the impact of COVID-19 and its subsequent variant outbreaks on demand, supply, price, and vendor uptake and provides recommendations for sustainable outcomes. The updated study provides insights, analysis, estimations, and forecasts, considering the COVID-19 impact on the United States RF-over-Fiber Market.

Cumulative Impact of Russia-Ukraine Conflict:

The publisher continuously monitors and update reports considering unceasing political and economic uncertainty due to the Russia-Ukraine Conflict. Negative impacts are globally foreseen, especially across Eastern Europe, European Union, Eastern & Central Asia, and the United States. This contention has severely affected people’s lives and livelihoods and represents far-reaching disruptions in trade dynamics. The potential effects of ongoing war and uncertainty in Eastern Europe are expected to have an adverse impact on Ukraine and reverberate harsh long-term effects on Russia. The report uncovers the implications for demand-supply balances, pressure on pricing variants, impact on import/export and trading, and short-term recommendations to the United States RF-over-Fiber Market considering the current update on the conflict and its global responses.

Cumulative Impact of High Inflation:

The high inflation in developed economies globally has resulted in an overall price surge over the past two years. The cumulatively eroding overall purchasing power is expected to impact developing economies significantly and is considered helpful in numerous ways. The report uncovers the effect of high inflation on the long-term performance of the global economy and provides details on fiscal policies measuring and reducing its short-term impacts on demand/supply, cash flow, and currency exchange. The United States RF-over-Fiber Market report delivers the high inflation expectation considering the related impact from cost-push and demand-pull inflation.

Market Statistics:

The report provides market sizing and forecasts across 7 major currencies - USD, EUR, JPY, GBP, AUD, CAD, and CHF; multiple currency support helps organization leaders to make better decisions. In this report, the years 2018 and 2021 are considered as historical years, 2022 as the base year, 2023 as the estimated year, and years from 2024 to 2030 are considered as the forecast period.

Market Segmentation & Coverage:

The report on the United States RF-over-Fiber Market identifies key attributes about the customer to define the potential market and identify different needs across the industry. Understanding the potential customer group's economies and geographies can help gain business acumen for better strategic decision-making. The market coverage across different industry verticals reveals the hidden truth about the players' strategies in different verticals and helps the organization decide target audience. This report gives you the composite view of sub-markets coupled with comprehensive industry coverage and provides you with the right way of accounting factors such as norms & regulations, culture, to make right coverage strategy for your market plan. This research report categorizes the United States RF-over-Fiber Market in order to forecast the revenues and analyze the trends in each of the following sub-markets:
  • Based on Fiber Modules, the market is studied across Antennas, Connectors, Fiber Optic Attenuators, Fiber Optic Multiplexers, Optical Amplifiers, Optical Cables, Optical Switches, Splitters, and Transceivers. The Optical Amplifiers is is further studied across Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifiers, Fiber Raman Amplifiers, and Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers. The Optical Cables is is further studied across Active Optical Cables, Glass, Multimode, Plastic, and Singlemode. The Optical Switches is is further studied across All-Optical Switch and Electro-Optical Switch. The Transceivers is is further studied across CFP, CFP2, & CFP4, CXP, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, & QSFP28, SFF & SFP, SFP+ & SFP28, and XFP.
  • Based on Frequency Band, the market is studied across C Band, Ka Band, Ku Band, L Band, S Band, and X Band.
  • Based on Application, the market is studied across Broadband, Broadcast, Navigation, Radar, and Telecommunications.
  • Based on Vertical, the market is studied across Civil and Military.
  • Based on State, the market is studied across California, Florida, Illinois, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, and Texas.

FPNV Positioning Matrix:

The FPNV Positioning Matrix evaluates and categorizes vendors in the United States RF-over-Fiber Market. based on Business Strategy (Business Growth, Industry Coverage, Financial Viability, and Channel Support) and Product Satisfaction (Value for Money, Ease of Use, Product Features, and Customer Support) and placed into four quadrants (F: Forefront, P: Pathfinder, N: Niche, and V: Vital). The United States RF-over-Fiber Market FPNV Positioning Matrix representation/visualization further aids businesses in better decision-making and understanding the competitive landscape.

Market Share Analysis:

The Market Share Analysis offers the analysis of vendors considering their contribution to the overall market, providing the idea of revenue generation into the overall market compared to other vendors in the space. This provides insights on vendors performance in terms of revenue generation and customer base compared to others. The United States RF-over-Fiber Market Share Analysis offers an idea of the size and competitiveness of the vendors for the base year. The outcome reveals the market characteristics in terms of accumulation, fragmentation, dominance, and amalgamation traits.

Competitive Scenario:

The Competitive Scenario provides an outlook analysis of the various strategies for business growth adopted by the vendors. The news in this section covers valuable insights at various stages while keeping up with the business and engaging stakeholders in the economic debate. The United States RF-over-Fiber Market Competitive Scenario represents press releases or news of the companies categorized into Merger & Acquisition, Agreement, Collaboration, & Partnership, New Product Launch & Enhancement, Investment & Funding, and Award, Recognition, & Expansion. All the news collected helps vendors understand the gaps in the marketplace and competitor’s strengths and weaknesses, providing insights to enhance products and services.

Company Usability Profiles:

The report profoundly explores the recent significant developments by the leading vendors and innovation profiles in the United States RF-over-Fiber Market, including Amtele Engineering AB, APIC Corporation, BSRF, DEV Systemtechnik GmbH & Co. KG, EMCORE Corporation, ETLSystems, Foxcom, Glenair, Gooch & Housego, Huber + Suhner, Intelibs, L3 Harris Narda-MITEQ, Octane Wireless, Optical Zonu Corp, Pharad, LLC, Photonic Systems Inc., Santron Telecom Ltd., Syntonics LLC, VectraWave, and Vialite Communication.

The report provides insights on the following pointers:

1. Market Penetration: Provides comprehensive information on the market offered by the key players
2. Market Development: Provides in-depth information about lucrative emerging markets and analyzes penetration across mature segments of the markets
3. Market Diversification: Provides detailed information about new product launches, untapped geographies, recent developments, and investments
4. Market Trends: Provides comprehensive understanding of the Cumulative Impact of COVID-19, the Russia-Ukraine Conflict, and the High Inflation
5. Competitive Assessment & Intelligence: Provides an exhaustive assessment of market shares, strategies, products, certification, regulatory approvals, patent landscape, and manufacturing capabilities of the leading players
6. Product Development & Innovation: Provides intelligent insights on future technologies, R&D activities, and breakthrough product developments

The report answers questions such as:

1. What is the market size and forecast of the United States RF-over-Fiber Market?
2. What are the inhibiting factors and impact of COVID-19 shaping the United States RF-over-Fiber Market during the forecast period?
3. Which are the products/segments/applications/areas to invest in over the forecast period in the United States RF-over-Fiber Market?
4. What is the competitive strategic window for opportunities in the United States RF-over-Fiber Market?
5. What are the technology trends and regulatory frameworks in the United States RF-over-Fiber Market?
6. What is the market share of the leading vendors in the United States RF-over-Fiber Market?
7. What modes and strategic moves are considered suitable for entering the United States RF-over-Fiber Market?

Table of Contents

1. Preface
1.1. Objectives of the Study
1.2. Market Segmentation & Coverage
1.3. Years Considered for the Study
1.4. Currency & Pricing
1.5. Language
1.6. Limitations
1.7. Assumptions
1.8. Stakeholders

2. Research Methodology
2.1. Define: Research Objective
2.2. Determine: Research Design
2.3. Prepare: Research Instrument
2.4. Collect: Data Source
2.5. Analyze: Data Interpretation
2.6. Formulate: Data Verification
2.7. Publish: Research Report
2.8. Repeat: Report Update

3. Executive Summary

4. Market Overview

5. Market Insights
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Drivers
5.1.1.1. Growing adoption of 4G, 5G, LTE advanced and VOIP technologies in the U.S.
5.1.1.2. Increasing demand for fiber optic cables for higher bandwidth, low signal loss and durability in the U.S.
5.1.2. Restraints
5.1.2.1. Fluctuating cost of raw material
5.1.3. Opportunities
5.1.3.1. Growing reliability on RF-over-fiber and broad dynamic range
5.1.4. Challenges
5.1.4.1. Concerns of noise and distortion limits
5.2. Cumulative Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Cumulative Impact of Russia-Ukraine Conflict
5.4. Cumulative Impact of High Inflation
5.5. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.5.1. Threat of New Entrants
5.5.2. Threat of Substitutes
5.5.3. Threat of Substitutes
5.5.4. Threat of Substitutes
5.5.5. Industry Rivalry
5.6. Value Chain & Critical Path Analysis
5.7. Regulatory Framework
5.8. Client Customization

6. RF-over-Fiber Market, by Fiber Modules
6.1. Introduction
6.2. Antennas
6.3. Connectors
6.4. Fiber Optic Attenuators
6.5. Fiber Optic Multiplexers
6.6. Optical Amplifiers
6.7.1. Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifiers
6.7.2. Fiber Raman Amplifiers
6.7.3. Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers
6.7. Optical Cables
6.8.1. Active Optical Cables
6.8.2. Glass
6.8.3. Multimode
6.8.4. Plastic
6.8.5. Singlemode
6.8. Optical Switches
6.9.1. All-Optical Switch
6.9.2. Electro-Optical Switch
6.9. Splitters
6.10. Transceivers
6.11.1. CFP, CFP2, & CFP4
6.11.2. CXP
6.11.3. QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, & QSFP28
6.11.4. SFF & SFP
6.11.5. SFP+ & SFP28
6.11.6. XFP

7. RF-over-Fiber Market, by Frequency Band
7.1. Introduction
7.2. C Band
7.3. Ka Band
7.4. Ku Band
7.5. L Band
7.6. S Band
7.7. X Band

8. RF-over-Fiber Market, by Application
8.1. Introduction
8.2. Broadband
8.3. Broadcast
8.4. Navigation
8.5. Radar
8.6. Telecommunications

9. RF-over-Fiber Market, by Vertical
9.1. Introduction
9.2. Civil
9.3. Military

10. California RF-over-Fiber Market
10.1. Introduction

11. Florida RF-over-Fiber Market
11.1. Introduction

12. Illinois RF-over-Fiber Market
12.1. Introduction

13. New York RF-over-Fiber Market
13.1. Introduction

14. Ohio RF-over-Fiber Market
14.1. Introduction

15. Pennsylvania RF-over-Fiber Market
15.1. Introduction

16. Texas RF-over-Fiber Market
16.1. Introduction

17. Competitive Landscape
17.1. FPNV Positioning Matrix
17.1.1. Quadrants
17.1.2. Business Strategy
17.1.3. Product Satisfaction
17.2. Market Ranking Analysis, By Key Player
17.3. Market Share Analysis, By Key Player
17.4. Product Portfolio Analysis, By Key Player
17.5. Competitive Scenario
17.5.1. Merger & Acquisition
17.5.2. Agreement, Collaboration, & Partnership
17.5.3. New Product Launch & Enhancement
17.5.4. Investment & Funding
17.5.5. Award, Recognition, & Expansion

18. Company Usability Profiles
18.1. Amtele Engineering AB
18.2. APIC Corporation
18.3. BSRF
18.4. DEV Systemtechnik GmbH & Co. KG
18.5. EMCORE Corporation
18.6. ETLSystems
18.7. Foxcom
18.8. Glenair
18.9. Gooch & Housego
18.10. Huber + Suhner
18.11. Intelibs
18.12. L3 Harris Narda-MITEQ
18.13. Octane Wireless
18.14. Optical Zonu Corp
18.15. Pharad, LLC
18.16. Photonic Systems Inc.
18.17. Santron Telecom Ltd.
18.18. Syntonics LLC
18.19. VectraWave
18.20. Vialite Communication

19. Appendix
19.1. Discussion Guide
19.2. License & Pricing

List of Figures
FIGURE 1. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET: RESEARCH PROCESS
FIGURE 2. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2022 VS 2030
FIGURE 3. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 4. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY STATE, 2022 VS 2030 (%)
FIGURE 5. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY STATE, 2022 VS 2023 VS 2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 6. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET COMPETITIVE STRATEGIC WINDOW, BY STATE, 2030
FIGURE 7. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET DYNAMICS
FIGURE 8. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET PORTER’S FIVE FORCES ANALYSIS
FIGURE 9. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2022 VS 2030 (%)
FIGURE 10. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2022 VS 2023 VS 2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 11. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET COMPETITIVE STRATEGIC WINDOW, BY FIBER MODULES, 2030
FIGURE 12. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ANTENNAS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 13. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CONNECTORS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 14. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 15. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER OPTIC MULTIPLEXERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 16. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY OPTICAL AMPLIFIERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 17. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ERBIUM-DOPED FIBER AMPLIFIERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 18. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER RAMAN AMPLIFIERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 19. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SEMICONDUCTOR OPTICAL AMPLIFIERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 20. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY OPTICAL CABLES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 21. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 22. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY GLASS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 23. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY MULTIMODE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 24. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY PLASTIC, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 25. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SINGLEMODE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 26. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY OPTICAL SWITCHES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 27. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ALL-OPTICAL SWITCH, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 28. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ELECTRO-OPTICAL SWITCH, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 29. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SPLITTERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 30. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY TRANSCEIVERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 31. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CFP, CFP2, & CFP4, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 32. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CXP, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 33. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, & QSFP28, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 34. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SFF & SFP, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 35. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SFP+ & SFP28, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 36. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY XFP, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 37. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2022 VS 2030 (%)
FIGURE 38. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2022 VS 2023 VS 2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 39. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET COMPETITIVE STRATEGIC WINDOW, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2030
FIGURE 40. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY C BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 41. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY KA BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 42. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY KU BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 43. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY L BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 44. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY S BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 45. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY X BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 46. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2022 VS 2030 (%)
FIGURE 47. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2022 VS 2023 VS 2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 48. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET COMPETITIVE STRATEGIC WINDOW, BY APPLICATION, 2030
FIGURE 49. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY BROADBAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 50. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY BROADCAST, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 51. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY NAVIGATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 52. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY RADAR, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 53. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY TELECOMMUNICATIONS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 54. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2022 VS 2030 (%)
FIGURE 55. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2022 VS 2023 VS 2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 56. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET COMPETITIVE STRATEGIC WINDOW, BY VERTICAL, 2030
FIGURE 57. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CIVIL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 58. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY MILITARY, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 59. CALIFORNIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 60. FLORIDA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 61. ILLINOIS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 62. NEW YORK RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 63. OHIO RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 64. PENNSYLVANIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 65. TEXAS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
FIGURE 66. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET: FPNV POSITIONING MATRIX, 2022
FIGURE 67. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SHARE, BY KEY PLAYER, 2022
FIGURE 68. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET COMPETITIVE SCENARIO, BY KEY TYPE, 2022


List of Tables
TABLE 1. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SEGMENTATION & COVERAGE
TABLE 2. UNITED STATES DOLLAR EXCHANGE RATE, 2018-2022
TABLE 3. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 4. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 5. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 6. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ANTENNAS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 7. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ANTENNAS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 8. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CONNECTORS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 9. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CONNECTORS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 10. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 11. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 12. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER OPTIC MULTIPLEXERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 13. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER OPTIC MULTIPLEXERS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 14. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY OPTICAL AMPLIFIERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 15. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY OPTICAL AMPLIFIERS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 16. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ERBIUM-DOPED FIBER AMPLIFIERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 17. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ERBIUM-DOPED FIBER AMPLIFIERS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 18. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER RAMAN AMPLIFIERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 19. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER RAMAN AMPLIFIERS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 20. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SEMICONDUCTOR OPTICAL AMPLIFIERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 21. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SEMICONDUCTOR OPTICAL AMPLIFIERS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 22. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY OPTICAL CABLES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 23. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY OPTICAL CABLES, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 24. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 25. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 26. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY GLASS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 27. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY GLASS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 28. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY MULTIMODE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 29. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY MULTIMODE, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 30. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY PLASTIC, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 31. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY PLASTIC, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 32. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SINGLEMODE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 33. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SINGLEMODE, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 34. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY OPTICAL SWITCHES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 35. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY OPTICAL SWITCHES, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 36. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ALL-OPTICAL SWITCH, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 37. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ALL-OPTICAL SWITCH, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 38. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ELECTRO-OPTICAL SWITCH, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 39. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY ELECTRO-OPTICAL SWITCH, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 40. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SPLITTERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 41. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SPLITTERS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 42. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY TRANSCEIVERS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 43. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY TRANSCEIVERS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 44. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CFP, CFP2, & CFP4, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 45. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CFP, CFP2, & CFP4, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 46. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CXP, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 47. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CXP, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 48. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, & QSFP28, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 49. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, & QSFP28, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 50. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SFF & SFP, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 51. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SFF & SFP, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 52. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SFP+ & SFP28, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 53. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY SFP+ & SFP28, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 54. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY XFP, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 55. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY XFP, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 56. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 57. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY C BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 58. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY C BAND, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 59. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY KA BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 60. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY KA BAND, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 61. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY KU BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 62. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY KU BAND, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 63. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY L BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 64. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY L BAND, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 65. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY S BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 66. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY S BAND, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 67. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY X BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 68. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY X BAND, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 69. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 70. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY BROADBAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 71. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY BROADBAND, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 72. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY BROADCAST, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 73. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY BROADCAST, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 74. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY NAVIGATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 75. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY NAVIGATION, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 76. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY RADAR, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 77. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY RADAR, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 78. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY TELECOMMUNICATIONS, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 79. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY TELECOMMUNICATIONS, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 80. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 81. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CIVIL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 82. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY CIVIL, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 83. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY MILITARY, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 84. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY MILITARY, BY STATE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 85. CALIFORNIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 86. CALIFORNIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 87. CALIFORNIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 88. CALIFORNIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 89. CALIFORNIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 90. FLORIDA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 91. FLORIDA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 92. FLORIDA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 93. FLORIDA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 94. FLORIDA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 95. ILLINOIS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 96. ILLINOIS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 97. ILLINOIS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 98. ILLINOIS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 99. ILLINOIS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 100. NEW YORK RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 101. NEW YORK RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 102. NEW YORK RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 103. NEW YORK RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 104. NEW YORK RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 105. OHIO RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 106. OHIO RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 107. OHIO RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 108. OHIO RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 109. OHIO RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 110. PENNSYLVANIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 111. PENNSYLVANIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 112. PENNSYLVANIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 113. PENNSYLVANIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 114. PENNSYLVANIA RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 115. TEXAS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 116. TEXAS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FIBER MODULES, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 117. TEXAS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY FREQUENCY BAND, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 118. TEXAS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 119. TEXAS RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SIZE, BY VERTICAL, 2018-2030 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 120. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET: FPNV POSITIONING MATRIX - SCORES, 2022
TABLE 121. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET: FPNV POSITIONING MATRIX - BUSINESS STRATEGY, 2022
TABLE 122. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET: FPNV POSITIONING MATRIX - PRODUCT SATISFACTION, 2022
TABLE 123. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET RANKING, BY KEY PLAYER, 2022
TABLE 124. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET SHARE, BY KEY PLAYER, 2022
TABLE 125. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET PRODUCT PORTFOLIO ANALYSIS, BY KEY PLAYER, 2022
TABLE 126. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET MERGER & ACQUISITION
TABLE 127. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET AGREEMENT, COLLABORATION, & PARTNERSHIP
TABLE 128. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH & ENHANCEMENT
TABLE 129. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET INVESTMENT & FUNDING
TABLE 130. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET AWARD, RECOGNITION, & EXPANSION
TABLE 131. UNITED STATES RF-OVER-FIBER MARKET: LICENSE & PRICING

Companies Mentioned

  • Amtele Engineering AB
  • APIC Corporation
  • BSRF
  • DEV Systemtechnik GmbH & Co. KG
  • EMCORE Corporation
  • ETLSystems
  • Foxcom
  • Glenair
  • Gooch & Housego
  • Huber + Suhner
  • Intelibs
  • L3 Harris Narda-MITEQ
  • Octane Wireless
  • Optical Zonu Corp
  • Pharad, LLC
  • Photonic Systems Inc.
  • Santron Telecom Ltd.
  • Syntonics LLC
  • VectraWave
  • Vialite Communication

Methodology

Loading
LOADING...