+353-1-416-8900REST OF WORLD
+44-20-3973-8888REST OF WORLD
1-917-300-0470EAST COAST U.S
1-800-526-8630U.S. (TOLL FREE)
New

Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Size and Forecast (2021 - 2031)

  • PDF Icon

    Report

  • 89 Pages
  • April 2026
  • Region: Africa, Middle East
  • The Insight Partners
  • ID: 5977194
The Middle East & Africa (MEA) medium voltage cable and accessories market is projected to increase from US$ 1,675.6 million in 2024 to US$ 2,192.1 million by 2031, reflecting a CAGR of 4.1% during the 2025-2031 period.

Executive Summary and Market Analysis (MEA):

The MEA region comprises key markets including Saudi Arabia, the United Arab Emirates (UAE), South Africa, and other countries across the region. Governments are increasingly prioritizing large-scale infrastructure development, industrial expansion, and energy diversification initiatives, which are collectively driving the demand for medium voltage cable systems.

The UAE has set an ambitious target of attracting approximately US$ 150 billion in foreign direct investment (FDI) by 2030, focusing on strengthening infrastructure, energy systems, and transportation networks. Similarly, Saudi Arabia’s construction sector is projected to grow at a CAGR of 5.6% between 2022 and 2027, supported by substantial public investment in major infrastructure projects such as roads, railways, airports, power plants, and housing developments. These ongoing initiatives are significantly increasing the requirement for reliable medium voltage cables and accessories to ensure uninterrupted power supply across critical infrastructure networks.

Market Segmentation Overview:

By Installation: The market is segmented into overhead and underground systems, with overhead installations accounting for the largest share in 2024.
By Overhead Type: Includes ACSR, AAAC, AACSR, and others, with ACSR leading the segment.
By Underground Type: Includes XLPE, PVC, PILC, and others, with XLPE dominating the market.
By Product: Segmented into cables and accessories, with cables representing the largest share.
By Accessories Type: Includes terminations, joints, and others, with terminations holding the leading position.
By Voltage Level: Ranges from 1-5 kV to 69 kV, with the 6-13 kV segment accounting for the largest share in 2024.
By End User: Includes industrial, infrastructure, and renewable sectors, with industrial applications dominating the market.

Market Outlook:

Advancements in cable materials and insulation technologies are playing a key role in shaping the MEA medium voltage cable market. The increasing adoption of underground cable systems is driving innovation in high-performance polymer insulation and improved voltage-handling capabilities. For instance, Teflon-based cables can withstand temperatures of up to 250°C, compared to conventional polymer materials, which typically endure around 70°C.

In addition, there is a growing focus on environmentally sustainable cable solutions. In May 2023, Nexans introduced a low-carbon cable portfolio designed to reduce greenhouse gas emissions by approximately 35-50%, addressing emissions associated with materials such as aluminum conductors and plastics.

These technological developments are expected to accelerate the deployment of advanced cable systems across power transmission and distribution networks in the region.

Country Insights:

Saudi Arabia leads the MEA market, supported by its dominant oil and gas industry and ongoing energy expansion initiatives. The country holds approximately 17% of global proven petroleum reserves and continues to invest heavily in upstream and downstream capacity expansion. Saudi Aramco has outlined major investment plans aimed at increasing gas production capacity by over 50% by 2030 and raising crude oil production capacity to 13 million barrels per day by 2027. In addition, new oil and gas discoveries in 2024 further reinforce the country’s growth outlook.

These large-scale energy developments require robust and reliable power infrastructure, thereby significantly increasing demand for medium voltage cables and accessories to ensure stable and continuous electricity supply.

Key Market Players:

Leading companies operating in the MEA medium voltage cable and accessories market include ABB Ltd, Eaton Corporation plc, Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd, Nexans SA, 3M Co, TE Connectivity Ltd, Prysmian SpA, NKT A/S, Belden Inc, Hitachi Energy Ltd, The Okonite Co, Southwire Company LLC, Houston Wire & Cable Co., LS Cable & System USA, and Ensto Oy.

These companies are actively pursuing strategies such as expansion, technological innovation, and mergers and acquisitions to strengthen their regional footprint and meet the growing demand for advanced power transmission infrastructure.

Table of Contents

1. Introduction
1.1 Report Guidance
1.2 Market Segmentation
2. Executive Summary
2.1 Key Insights
2.2 Market Attractiveness
3. Research Methodology
3.1 Secondary Research
3.2 Primary Research
3.2.1 Hypothesis formulation:
3.2.2 Macroeconomic factor analysis:
3.2.3 Developing base number:
3.2.4 Data Triangulation:
3.2.5 Country-level data:
4. Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Landscape
4.1 Market Overview
4.2 PEST Analysis
4.3 Ecosystem Analysis
4.4 List of Vendors in the Value Chain
5. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Key Market Dynamics
5.1 Market Drivers
5.2 Market Restraints
5.3 Market Opportunities
5.4 Future Trends
5.5 Impact of Drivers and Restraints:
6. Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Middle East & Africa Market Analysis
6.1 Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue (US$ Million), 2024 - 2031
6.2 Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Forecast and Analysis
7. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue Analysis - by Installation
7.1 Overhead
7.1.1 Overview
7.1.2 Overhead: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
7.2 Underground
7.2.1 Overview
7.2.2 Underground: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
8. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue Analysis - by Overhead Type
8.1 ACSR (Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced)
8.1.1 Overview
8.1.2 ACSR (Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
8.2 AAAC (All Aluminum Alloy Conductor)
8.2.1 Overview
8.2.2 AAAC (All Aluminum Alloy Conductor): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
8.3 AACSR (Aluminum Alloy Conductor Steel Reinforced)
8.3.1 Overview
8.3.2 AACSR (Aluminum Alloy Conductor Steel Reinforced): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
8.4 Others
8.4.1 Overview
8.4.2 Others: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
9. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue Analysis - by Underground Type
9.1 XLPE (Cross-Linked Polyethylene)
9.1.1 Overview
9.1.2 XLPE (Cross-Linked Polyethylene): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
9.2 PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
9.2.1 Overview
9.2.2 PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
9.3 PILC (Paper Insulated Lead Covered)
9.3.1 Overview
9.3.2 PILC (Paper Insulated Lead Covered): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
9.4 Others
9.4.1 Overview
9.4.2 Others: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
10. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue Analysis - by Product
10.1 Cables
10.1.1 Overview
10.1.2 Cables: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
10.2 Accessories
10.2.1 Overview
10.2.2 Accessories: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
11. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue Analysis - by Accessories Type
11.1 Terminations
11.1.1 Overview
11.1.2 Terminations: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
11.2 Joints
11.2.1 Overview
11.2.2 Joints: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
11.3 Others
11.3.1 Overview
11.3.2 Others: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
12. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue Analysis - by Voltage
12.1 6 to 13 KV
12.1.1 Overview
12.1.2 6 to 13 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
12.2 23 KV
12.2.1 Overview
12.2.2 23 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
12.3 34 KV
12.3.1 Overview
12.3.2 34 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
12.4 45 KV
12.4.1 Overview
12.4.2 45 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
12.5 69 KV
12.5.1 Overview
12.5.2 69 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
12.6 1 to 5 KV
12.6.1 Overview
12.6.2 1 to 5 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
13. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue Analysis - by End User
13.1 Industrial
13.1.1 Overview
13.1.2 Industrial: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
13.2 Infrastructure
13.2.1 Overview
13.2.2 Infrastructure: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
13.3 Renewables
13.3.1 Overview
13.3.2 Renewables: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
14. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Country Analysis
14.1 Middle East & Africa
14.1.1 Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue and Forecast and Analysis - by Country
14.1.1.1 Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue and Forecast and Analysis - by Country
14.1.2.2 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
14.1.2.2.1 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Installation
14.1.2.2.2 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Overhead Type
14.1.2.2.3 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Underground Type
14.1.2.2.4 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Product
14.1.2.2.5 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Accessories Type
14.1.2.2.6 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Voltage
14.1.2.2.7 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by End User
14.2.3.3 United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
14.2.3.3.1 United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Installation
14.2.3.3.2 United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Overhead Type
14.2.3.3.3 United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Underground Type
14.2.3.3.4 United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Product
14.2.3.3.5 United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Accessories Type
14.2.3.3.6 United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Voltage
14.2.3.3.7 United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by End User
14.3.4.4 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
14.3.4.4.1 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Installation
14.3.4.4.2 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Overhead Type
14.3.4.4.3 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Underground Type
14.3.4.4.4 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Product
14.3.4.4.5 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Accessories Type
14.3.4.4.6 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Voltage
14.3.4.4.7 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by End User
14.4.5.5 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
14.4.5.5.1 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Installation
14.4.5.5.2 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Overhead Type
14.4.5.5.3 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Underground Type
14.4.5.5.4 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Product
14.4.5.5.5 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Accessories Type
14.4.5.5.6 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by Voltage
14.4.5.5.7 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share - by End User
15 Competitive Landscape
15.1 Heat Map Analysis by Key Players
15.2 Company Positioning & Concentration
16 Industry Landscape
16.1 Overview
16.2 New Product Development
16.3 Merger and Acquisition
16.4 Other Strategic Developments
17 COMPANY PROFILES
17.1 ABB Ltd
17.1.1 Key Facts
17.1.2 Business Description
17.1.3 Products and Services
17.1.4 Financial Overview
17.1.5 SWOT Analysis
17.1.6 Key Developments
17.2 Eaton Corporation plc
17.2.1 Key Facts
17.2.2 Business Description
17.2.3 Products and Services
17.2.4 Financial Overview
17.2.5 SWOT Analysis
17.2.6 Key Developments
17.3 Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd
17.3.1 Key Facts
17.3.2 Business Description
17.3.3 Products and Services
17.3.4 Financial Overview
17.3.5 SWOT Analysis
17.3.6 Key Developments
17.4 Nexans SA
17.4.1 Key Facts
17.4.2 Business Description
17.4.3 Products and Services
17.4.4 Financial Overview
17.4.5 SWOT Analysis
17.4.6 Key Developments
17.5 3M Co
17.5.1 Key Facts
17.5.2 Business Description
17.5.3 Products and Services
17.5.4 Financial Overview
17.5.5 SWOT Analysis
17.5.6 Key Developments
17.6 TE Connectivity Ltd
17.6.1 Key Facts
17.6.2 Business Description
17.6.3 Products and Services
17.6.4 Financial Overview
17.6.5 SWOT Analysis
17.6.6 Key Developments
17.7 Prysmian SpA
17.7.1 Key Facts
17.7.2 Business Description
17.7.3 Products and Services
17.7.4 Financial Overview
17.7.5 SWOT Analysis
17.7.6 Key Developments
17.8 NKT AS
17.8.1 Key Facts
17.8.2 Business Description
17.8.3 Products and Services
17.8.4 Financial Overview
17.8.5 SWOT Analysis
17.8.6 Key Developments
17.9 Belden Inc
17.9.1 Key Facts
17.9.2 Business Description
17.9.3 Products and Services
17.9.4 Financial Overview
17.9.5 SWOT Analysis
17.9.6 Key Developments
17.10 Hitachi Energy Ltd
17.10.1 Key Facts
17.10.2 Business Description
17.10.3 Products and Services
17.10.4 Financial Overview
17.10.5 SWOT Analysis
17.10.6 Key Developments
17.11 The Okonite Co
17.11.1 Key Facts
17.11.2 Business Description
17.11.3 Products and Services
17.11.4 Financial Overview
17.11.5 SWOT Analysis
17.11.6 Key Developments
17.12 Southwire Company LLC
17.12.1 Key Facts
17.12.2 Business Description
17.12.3 Products and Services
17.12.4 Financial Overview
17.12.5 SWOT Analysis
17.12.6 Key Developments
17.13 Houston Wire & Cable Co.
17.13.1 Key Facts
17.13.2 Business Description
17.13.3 Products and Services
17.13.4 Financial Overview
17.13.5 SWOT Analysis
17.13.6 Key Developments
17.14 LS Cable & System USA
17.14.1 Key Facts
17.14.2 Business Description
17.14.3 Products and Services
17.14.4 Financial Overview
17.14.5 SWOT Analysis
17.14.6 Key Developments
17.15 Ensto Oy
17.15.1 Key Facts
17.15.2 Business Description
17.15.3 Products and Services
17.15.4 Financial Overview
17.15.5 SWOT Analysis
17.15.6 Key Developments
18. Appendix
18.1 About the Analyst
LIST OF TABLES
Table 1. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Segmentation
Table 2. List of Vendors
Table 3. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Table 4. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Installation
Table 5. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Overhead Type
Table 6. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Underground Type
Table 7. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Product
Table 8. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Accessories Type
Table 9. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Voltage
Table 10. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by End User
Table 11. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Country
Table 12. Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Installation
Table 13. Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Overhead Type
Table 14. Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Underground Type
Table 15. Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Product
Table 16. Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Accessories Type
Table 17. Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Voltage
Table 18. Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by End User
Table 19. United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Installation
Table 20. United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Overhead Type
Table 21. United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Underground Type
Table 22. United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Product
Table 23. United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Accessories Type
Table 24. United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Voltage
Table 25. United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by End User
Table 26. South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Installation
Table 27. South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Overhead Type
Table 28. South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Underground Type
Table 29. South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Product
Table 30. South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Accessories Type
Table 31. South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Voltage
Table 32. South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by End User
Table 33. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Installation
Table 34. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Overhead Type
Table 35. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Underground Type
Table 36. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Product
Table 37. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Accessories Type
Table 38. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by Voltage
Table 39. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million) - by End User
Table 40. Heat Map Analysis by Key Players
LIST OF FIGURES
Figure 1. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Segmentation - Country
Figure 2. PEST Analysis
Figure 3. Ecosystem: Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market
Figure 4. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Key Market Dynamics
Figure 5. Impact Analysis of Drivers and Restraints
Figure 6. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Revenue (US$ Million), 2024 - 2031
Figure 7. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share (%) - by Installation, 2024 and 2031
Figure 8. Overhead: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 9. Underground: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 10. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share (%) - by Overhead Type, 2024 and 2031
Figure 11. ACSR (Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 12. AAAC (All Aluminum Alloy Conductor): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 13. AACSR (Aluminum Alloy Conductor Steel Reinforced): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 14. Others: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 15. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share (%) - by Underground Type, 2024 and 2031
Figure 16. XLPE (Cross-Linked Polyethylene): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 17. PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 18. PILC (Paper Insulated Lead Covered): Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 19. Others: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 20. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share (%) - by Product, 2024 and 2031
Figure 21. Cables: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 22. Accessories: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 23. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share (%) - by Accessories Type, 2024 and 2031
Figure 24. Terminations: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 25. Joints: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 26. Others: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 27. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share (%) - by Voltage, 2024 and 2031
Figure 28. 6 to 13 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 29. 23 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 30. 34 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 31. 45 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 32. 69 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 33. 1 to 5 KV: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Share (%) - by End User, 2024 and 2031
Figure 35. Industrial: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 36. Infrastructure: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 37. Renewables: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 38. Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market Breakdown by Key Countries, 2024 and 2031 (%)
Figure 39. Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 40. United Arab Emirates: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 41. South Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 42. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market - Revenue and Forecast, 2021 - 2031 (US$ Million)
Figure 43. Company Positioning & Concentration

Companies

The List of Companies - Middle East & Africa Medium Voltage Cable and Accessories Market

ABB Ltd

Eaton Corporation plc

Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd

Nexans SA

3M Co

TE Connectivity Ltd

Prysmian SpA

NKT AS

Belden Inc

Hitachi Energy Ltd

The Okonite Co

Southwire Company LLC

Houston Wire & Cable Co.

LS Cable & System USA

Ensto Oy