+353-1-416-8900REST OF WORLD
+44-20-3973-8888REST OF WORLD
1-917-300-0470EAST COAST U.S
1-800-526-8630U.S. (TOLL FREE)

Global Air Purifier Market Strategic Analysis and Growth Forecast

  • PDF Icon

    Report

  • 153 Pages
  • August 2026
  • Region: Global
  • Prof Research
  • ID: 6286574

Air Purifier Market Summary

The global air purifier market is undergoing a structural transition from a reactive consumer appliance category to a foundational pillar of environmental health infrastructure. Valued at an estimated 18 billion USD to 20 billion USD by 2026, the sector is projected to expand at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6% to 8% through 2031. This trajectory is driven by deteriorating urban air quality, escalating frequency of catastrophic wildfire events, and stringent updates to occupational health and building standards. Market expansion is simultaneously sustained by a highly lucrative recurring revenue model anchored in consumable filter replacements. Enterprise focus is bifurcating between hyper-connected consumer ecosystems and high-capacity, integrated commercial and industrial filtration networks.

Indoor Air Quality (IAQ) is no longer a peripheral consumer luxury. It has transitioned into a core metric for public health, commercial real estate valuation, and industrial occupational compliance. The conceptualization of the air purifier—an apparatus engineered to adsorb, decompose, or neutralize airborne pollutants—has expanded from simple standalone units to deeply integrated environmental control systems.

Macro-economic indicators suggest a permanent recalibration in how indoor environments are engineered. Chronic exposure to particulate matter (PM2.5 and PM10), volatile organic compounds (VOCs), and biological aerosols directly correlates with diminished workforce productivity and elevated healthcare burdens. Consequently, building owners, facility managers, and residential consumers are deploying advanced filtration technologies to mitigate these external risks. The market is capitalizing on an intersection of trends: the rising incidence of respiratory ailments, rapid urbanization in developing economies, and the integration of IoT-enabled sensors that provide real-time, localized air quality data directly to users, effectively quantifying the invisible and driving hardware adoption.

Regional Market Dynamics

North America

Estimated Growth: 5% - 7% CAGR

The North American market is highly reactive to localized climate anomalies, specifically the prolonged and intensifying wildfire seasons along the Pacific coast and in Canada. These events create massive, unpredictable spikes in consumer demand for high-efficiency particulate air (HEPA) systems. Beyond residential panic-buying, the commercial sector is structurally updating. Building owners are upgrading baseline HVAC systems and deploying standalone commercial purifiers to meet stringent ASHRAE standards and achieve WELL Building certifications. The market demands smart, connected devices that integrate with broader home automation ecosystems, prioritizing low noise thresholds and verified CADR (Clean Air Delivery Rate) metrics.

Asia-Pacific

Estimated Growth: 8% - 10% CAGR

The Asia-Pacific region represents the primary growth engine for the global market, fueled by explosive industrialization, high population density, and recurring urban smog events in metropolitan hubs across India, China, and Southeast Asia. Rising middle-class disposable income is converting air purifiers from discretionary purchases to essential household appliances. In the industrial tier, advanced manufacturing requires pristine environmental controls. High-tech hubs, particularly facilities in Taiwan, China focused on precision electronics and semiconductor fabrication, mandate ultra-high-efficiency industrial air purification systems to maintain cleanroom integrity. Supply chains are heavily concentrated here, allowing regional brands to price aggressively and iterate product lifecycles rapidly.

Europe

Estimated Growth: 4% - 6% CAGR

Europe operates as a mature, highly regulated market where energy efficiency and sustainability dictate product viability. Driven by the Energy-related Products (ErP) directive and strict environmental, social, and governance (ESG) mandates, European consumers and enterprises prioritize units with minimal energy consumption and recyclable filter components. The emphasis heavily leans toward mitigating indoor pollutants generated by high-efficiency, tightly sealed passive housing, which traps VOCs and allergens indoors.

South America

Estimated Growth: 3% - 5% CAGR

South America is an emerging, highly price-sensitive market. Adoption is heavily concentrated in massive urban centers like São Paulo, Santiago, and Bogotá, where vehicular emissions and geographical topography trap smog. The industrial sector, particularly extensive mining operations across Chile, Peru, and Brazil, provides a steady pipeline for robust, industrial-grade particulate filtration systems designed to protect localized operational hubs and worker accommodations.

Middle East & Africa

Estimated Growth: 4% - 6% CAGR

Market dynamics in this region are shaped by the necessity to mitigate natural dust, sandstorms, and extreme ambient temperatures that force populations indoors year-round. Growth is concentrated in the Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) countries, propelled by aggressive infrastructure development, luxury hospitality expansions, and high-end residential projects. Commercial air purification is routinely specified into the initial architectural designs of these megaprojects to ensure premium indoor environments.

Application Segmentation

Residential

The residential sector commands massive volume, driven by heightened health awareness and the integration of smart home technologies. Consumers are moving away from single-room tactical deployments to whole-house ecosystem strategies. Aesthetics, noise reduction, and mobile application integration are primary purchasing criteria. Crucially, this segment is transitioning toward a subscription-based model. Manufacturers utilize IoT connectivity to monitor filter degradation in real-time, automatically triggering replacement orders and securing high-margin recurring revenue.

Commercial

Commercial deployment—spanning corporate offices, healthcare facilities, hospitality venues, and educational institutions—requires systems optimized for continuous operation across large square footages. The strategic shift here involves deploying fleet-managed air purifiers. Facility managers utilize centralized SaaS dashboards to monitor the IAQ of hundreds of units across multiple floors or buildings. High-capacity standalone units are increasingly utilized to supplement existing HVAC infrastructure, particularly in older buildings where deep retrofits are financially unviable.

Industrial

Industrial applications demand ruggedized, high-capacity systems capable of capturing toxic chemical off-gassing, heavy particulate matter, welding fumes, and combustible dust. This segment operates strictly on compliance, driven by OSHA and equivalent international occupational health regulations. The engineering requirements are immense, necessitating custom-built electrostatic precipitators or massive HEPA arrays that must operate flawlessly in hostile environments. Margins are high, but the barrier to entry requires deep technical expertise and long-term service contracts.

Type Segmentation

HEPA Filters

High-Efficiency Particulate Air (HEPA) filters remain the gold standard and the dominant revenue driver globally. Relying on mechanical filtration mechanisms—interception, impaction, and diffusion—true HEPA filters (H13/H14) capture 99.97% of particles down to 0.3 microns. The structural challenge lies in the pressure drop; highly dense HEPA media requires powerful, energy-consuming fan motors to maintain acceptable airflow. Manufacturers are heavily investing in proprietary synthetic non-woven fabrics to reduce aerodynamic resistance while maintaining filtration efficacy.

Activated Carbon Filters

Activated carbon technology is indispensable for the adsorption of gaseous pollutants, odors, formaldehyde, and other VOCs, which HEPA cannot capture. The efficacy of these filters depends entirely on the volume and microporosity of the carbon bed. In the residential sector, manufacturers often blend thin carbon sheets with HEPA media to save space, though high-end and commercial units utilize massive granular carbon beds for extended lifespan and superior adsorption kinetics.

Ion Generator based Filters

Ionizers operate by emitting charged ions that attach to airborne particles, causing them to agglomerate and fall out of the breathing zone or become easily trapped by mechanical filters. While effective at reducing particulate suspension, this technology faces intense regulatory scrutiny regarding ozone byproduct emissions. Strict standards, such as the California Air Resources Board (CARB) certification, force manufacturers to tightly calibrate these systems to ensure absolute zero-ozone emission compliance, altering product development roadmaps.

Electrostatic Precipitator based Filters

Electrostatic precipitators (ESPs) utilize a high-voltage corona discharge to charge incoming particles, which are then collected on oppositely charged plates. The strategic advantage of ESPs is the lack of physical filter media, resulting in near-zero pressure drop and eliminating the need for expensive filter replacements. The plates can simply be washed. While the initial capital expenditure (CapEx) is high, the operational expenditure (OpEx) is exceptionally low. This economic profile makes ESPs highly attractive for heavy commercial and industrial applications where mechanical filters would clog too rapidly.

Value Chain & Supply Chain Analysis

The air purifier value chain is defined by structural friction between bulky hardware logistics and the lucrative aftermarket for consumables.

Raw Material & Component Sourcing

The primary inputs include injection-molded plastics, specialized filter media (melt-blown non-wovens, fiberglass, activated carbon), and advanced brushless DC (BLDC) motors. The industry is highly exposed to petrochemical pricing volatility. Microprocessors and sensors (detecting PM2.5 and VOCs) are critical for smart units, tying the air purifier supply chain to the broader semiconductor market.

Manufacturing & Logistics Dynamics

Air purifiers possess a uniquely low mass-to-volume ratio. Shipping fully assembled units essentially means shipping empty air, which drastically inflates container freight costs relative to the product's wholesale value. To optimize margins, major manufacturers are restructuring their footprints, shifting from centralized global mega-factories to localized assembly hubs closer to end-consumer markets in North America and Europe.

Aftermarket & The Razor-and-Blade Model

The hardware itself often operates as a loss-leader or low-margin entry point. The core valuation of an air purifier enterprise is derived from the installed base and the recurring sales of proprietary replacement filters. Defending this revenue stream from third-party, white-label counterfeit filters is a structural priority. Manufacturers deploy proprietary RFID tags and digital handshake protocols within the filters to ensure consumers only purchase OEM replacements.

Competitive Landscape

The market is fiercely contested, characterized by a mix of traditional appliance conglomerates, specialized filtration engineering firms, and aggressive technology disruptors.

Diversified Appliance and HVAC Giants

Entities such as Whirlpool Corporation, Panasonic Holdings Corporation, Sharp Corporation, Samsung Electronics Co Ltd, LG Electronics Inc, AB Electrolux, Haier Smart Home Co Ltd, Hisense Group Co Ltd, Midea Group Co Ltd, and Gree Electric Appliances Inc leverage massive global distribution networks, entrenched retail relationships, and broad smart-home ecosystems. HVAC specialists like Daikin Industries Ltd, Carrier Global Corporation, Voltas Limited, and Honeywell International Inc dominate the commercial and industrial integration space, leveraging deep B2B contracting relationships to bundle standalone purifiers with broader climate control overhauls. Hitachi Ltd operates with strong industrial and high-end consumer overlap.

Specialized Filtration & Tech Disruptors

IQAir AG, Camfil AB, Coway Co Ltd, and Dyson Limited command the premium and specialized tiers. Camfil dominates heavy commercial and industrial sectors with deep technical IP in airflow dynamics. Dyson and Coway leverage superior industrial design and aggressive direct-to-consumer (DTC) marketing to capture the high-end residential market. Xiaomi Corporation fundamentally disrupts the entry-level to mid-tier space through aggressive loss-leader pricing on hardware, recouping margins through high-volume filter sales and locking users into its expansive IoT ecosystem.

Corporate Restructuring and Material Science Integration

The landscape is continually reshaped by strategic realignments. A notable structural shift occurred when the Philips Domestic Appliances business was spun off, acquired by Hillhouse Capital in September 2021, and subsequently rebranded as Versuni Holding BV in February 2023. This private equity backing allows Versuni to aggressively pivot toward agile, D2C digital business models across global markets. Concurrently, material science giants like 3M Company and FMCG conglomerates like Unilever PLC (through strategic acquisitions) utilize proprietary chemical and synthetic advantages to dominate filter media performance, operating both as direct consumer brands and critical upstream suppliers to the wider industry.

Opportunities & Challenges

Opportunities

The transition toward Data-as-a-Service (DaaS) presents massive commercial tailwinds. Manufacturers are monetizing the data collected by smart air purifiers, partnering with healthcare providers, urban planners, and real estate developers to map localized air quality trends. The commercial sector's adoption of continuous IAQ monitoring as a core component of ESG reporting creates a captive market for high-margin, enterprise-grade fleet deployments. Subscription filter models guarantee cash flow predictability, smoothing out the seasonal demand spikes traditionally associated with allergy or wildfire seasons.

Challenges

Commoditization at the lower end of the residential market severely erodes hardware margins, forcing brands into a constant race to the bottom on price. Supply chain bottlenecks for specialized BLDC motors and critical sensor components frequently cap manufacturing output during unexpected demand surges. Regulators are increasingly scrutinizing marketing claims regarding the neutralization of viruses and specific pathogens, forcing a costly retreat from aggressive advertising and demanding rigorous, peer-reviewed clinical validation. Finally, the environmental cost of disposing of millions of synthetic HEPA and plastic-housed carbon filters annually is drawing regulatory crosshairs, forcing the industry to urgently invest in biodegradable or highly recyclable filtration media before extended producer responsibility (EPR) laws mandate costly end-of-life take-back programs.

This product will be delivered within 1-3 business days.

Table of Contents

Chapter 1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Research Methodology
1.2.1 Data Sources
1.2.2 Assumptions
1.3 Abbreviations and Acronyms
Chapter 2 Global Air Purifier Market Executive Summary & Overview
2.1 Global Air Purifier Market Overview (2021-2031)
2.2 Global Air Purifier Market Size and Volume Snapshot
2.3 Key Market Trends and Growth Drivers
2.4 Industry Restraints and Challenges
Chapter 3 Geopolitical, Macroeconomic, and Regulatory Impact Analysis
3.1 Macroeconomic Environment and Inflationary Pressures
3.2 Geopolitical Conflict and Supply Chain Disruption Analysis
3.2.1 Global Trade Policies and Tariff Impact
3.2.2 Energy Crisis and Operational Cost Dynamics
3.3 Environmental Regulations and Air Quality Standards
Chapter 4 Global Air Purifier Value Chain & Cost Structure Analysis
4.1 Value Chain Architecture
4.2 Raw Material Analysis and Key Component Suppliers
4.3 Manufacturing Process and Technology Roadmap
4.4 Cost Structure Breakdown
Chapter 5 Global Air Purifier Market Breakdown by Type
5.1 Performance Overview by Filter Technology
5.2 HEPA Filters
5.3 Activated Carbon Filters
5.4 Ion Generator Based Filters
5.5 Electrostatic Precipitator Based Filters
Chapter 6 Global Air Purifier Market Breakdown by Application
6.1 Overview of Demand Segment Dynamics
6.2 Residential Application
6.3 Commercial Application
6.4 Industrial Application
Chapter 7 Global Air Purifier Market Analysis by Region & Key Country
7.1 Regional Market Share Overview
7.2 North America
7.2.1 United States
7.2.2 Canada
7.3 Europe
7.3.1 Germany
7.3.2 United Kingdom
7.3.3 France
7.3.4 Italy
7.4 Asia-Pacific
7.4.1 China
7.4.2 Japan
7.4.3 South Korea
7.4.4 India
7.4.5 Taiwan (China)
7.5 Latin America
7.6 Middle East & Africa
Chapter 8 Import and Export Analysis
8.1 Global Air Purifier Trade Flow Overview
8.2 Major Exporting Hubs Analysis
8.3 Major Importing Countries Analysis
Chapter 9 Competitive Landscape & Global Market Dynamics
9.1 Market Concentration and Tier Analysis
9.2 Market Share Analysis of Key Players (2021-2026)
9.3 Strategic Mergers, Acquisitions, and Partnership Trends
Chapter 10 Profiles of Key Air Purifier Manufacturers
10.1 Whirlpool
10.1.1 Company Overview
10.1.2 SWOT Analysis
10.1.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.1.4 R&D and Market Strategy
10.2 Versuni
10.2.1 Company Overview
10.2.2 SWOT Analysis
10.2.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.3 Honeywell
10.3.1 Company Overview
10.3.2 SWOT Analysis
10.3.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.4 Panasonic
10.4.1 Company Overview
10.4.2 SWOT Analysis
10.4.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.4.4 R&D and Technology Initiatives
10.5 Sharp
10.5.1 Company Overview
10.5.2 SWOT Analysis
10.5.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.6 Daikin
10.6.1 Company Overview
10.6.2 SWOT Analysis
10.6.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.7 Hitachi
10.7.1 Company Overview
10.7.2 SWOT Analysis
10.7.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.8 Samsung
10.8.1 Company Overview
10.8.2 SWOT Analysis
10.8.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.9 IQAir
10.9.1 Company Overview
10.9.2 SWOT Analysis
10.9.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.10 Electrolux
10.10.1 Company Overview
10.10.2 SWOT Analysis
10.10.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.11 Gree
10.11.1 Company Overview
10.11.2 SWOT Analysis
10.11.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.11.4 Manufacturing & Supply Chain Operations
10.12 Coway
10.12.1 Company Overview
10.12.2 SWOT Analysis
10.12.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.13 Midea
10.13.1 Company Overview
10.13.2 SWOT Analysis
10.13.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.14 Unilever
10.14.1 Company Overview
10.14.2 SWOT Analysis
10.14.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.15 Voltas
10.15.1 Company Overview
10.15.2 SWOT Analysis
10.15.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.16 3M
10.16.1 Company Overview
10.16.2 SWOT Analysis
10.16.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.17 Carrier
10.17.1 Company Overview
10.17.2 SWOT Analysis
10.17.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.18 LG Electronics
10.18.1 Company Overview
10.18.2 SWOT Analysis
10.18.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.19 Camfil
10.19.1 Company Overview
10.19.2 SWOT Analysis
10.19.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.20 Dyson
10.20.1 Company Overview
10.20.2 SWOT Analysis
10.20.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.20.4 Premium Product Strategy
10.21 Haier
10.21.1 Company Overview
10.21.2 SWOT Analysis
10.21.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.22 Xiaomi
10.22.1 Company Overview
10.22.2 SWOT Analysis
10.22.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
10.23 Hisense
10.23.1 Company Overview
10.23.2 SWOT Analysis
10.23.3 Air Purifier Performance Data
Chapter 11 Innovation Trends, Patent Landscape, and Technological Advancements
11.1 Key Patent Analysis in Filtration Technology
11.2 Smart IoT Connectivity and Sensor Integration
11.3 Energy Efficiency and Sustainability Trends
Chapter 12 Marketing Channels, Distribution Networks, and Consumer Behavior
12.1 Distribution Channel Dynamics (Online vs. Offline)
12.2 Key Distributor Profiles and Channel Analysis
12.3 Consumer Buying Criteria and Demographics
Chapter 13 Global Air Purifier Market Forecast (2027-2031)
13.1 Global Market Size and Volume Forecast
13.2 Type Segment Forecast (2027-2031)
13.3 Application Segment Forecast (2027-2031)
13.4 Regional Market Forecast (2027-2031)
Chapter 14 Key Research Findings and Conclusion 153
List of Figures
Figure 1 Research Methodology Flowchart
Figure 2 Global Air Purifier Market Size (USD Billion) (2021-2031)
Figure 3 Global Air Purifier Sales Volume (Million Units) (2021-2031)
Figure 4 Impact Matrix of Macroeconomic and Geopolitical Factors
Figure 5 Global Value Chain Architecture for Air Purifiers
Figure 6 Manufacturing Cost Structure Breakdown of Air Purifiers
Figure 7 Global Air Purifier Market Share by Type in 2026
Figure 8 Global Air Purifier Market Share by Application in 2026
Figure 9 Global Air Purifier Revenue Share by Region (2021-2031)
Figure 10 Global Air Purifier Export Volume Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 11 Global Air Purifier Import Volume Share by Country (2021-2026)
Figure 12 Key Player Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and CR10)
Figure 13 Whirlpool Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 14 Versuni Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 15 Honeywell Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 16 Panasonic Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 17 Sharp Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 18 Daikin Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 19 Hitachi Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 20 Samsung Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 21 IQAir Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 22 Electrolux Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 23 Gree Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 24 Coway Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 25 Midea Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 26 Unilever Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 27 Voltas Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 28 3M Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 29 Carrier Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 30 LG Electronics Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 31 Camfil Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 32 Dyson Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 33 Haier Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 34 Xiaomi Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 35 Hisense Air Purifier Market Share (2021-2026)
Figure 36 Patent Application Trends in Air Filtration Technology (2021-2026)
Figure 37 Global Air Purifier Sales Channel Share Analysis (2021-2026)
Figure 38 Global Air Purifier Market Size Forecast by Region (2027-2031) 151
List of Tables
Table 1 Key Macroeconomic Assumptions
Table 2 List of Key Abbreviations and Acronyms
Table 3 Global Air Purifier Market Size (USD Million) and Volume (Thousand Units) (2021-2031)
Table 4 Global Trade Policy Shifts and Associated Risk Analysis
Table 5 Key Component Suppliers and Raw Material Pricing Dynamics
Table 6 Global Air Purifier Sales Volume by Type (Thousand Units) (2021-2026)
Table 7 Global Air Purifier Market Size by Type (USD Million) (2021-2026)
Table 8 HEPA Filters Market Size and Volume Forecast (2027-2031)
Table 9 Activated Carbon Filters Market Size and Volume Forecast (2027-2031)
Table 10 Ion Generator Based Filters Market Size and Volume Forecast (2027-2031)
Table 11 Electrostatic Precipitator Based Filters Market Size and Volume Forecast (2027-2031)
Table 12 Global Air Purifier Sales Volume by Application (Thousand Units) (2021-2026)
Table 13 Global Air Purifier Market Size by Application (USD Million) (2021-2026)
Table 14 Residential Air Purifier Market Performance (2021-2031)
Table 15 Commercial Air Purifier Market Performance (2021-2031)
Table 16 Industrial Air Purifier Market Performance (2021-2031)
Table 17 Global Air Purifier Market Size by Region (USD Million) (2021-2026)
Table 18 North America Air Purifier Market Size by Country (USD Million) (2021-2026)
Table 19 Europe Air Purifier Market Size by Country (USD Million) (2021-2026)
Table 20 Asia-Pacific Air Purifier Market Size by Region/Country (USD Million) (2021-2026)
Table 21 Global Major Air Purifier Exporting Countries Volume (Thousand Units) (2021-2026)
Table 22 Global Major Air Purifier Importing Countries Volume (Thousand Units) (2021-2026)
Table 23 Global Top Players Air Purifier Sales Volume (Thousand Units) (2021-2026)
Table 24 Global Top Players Air Purifier Revenue (USD Million) (2021-2026)
Table 25 Whirlpool Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 26 Versuni Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 27 Honeywell Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 28 Panasonic Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 29 Sharp Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 30 Daikin Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 31 Hitachi Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 32 Samsung Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 33 IQAir Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 34 Electrolux Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 35 Gree Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 36 Coway Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 37 Midea Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 38 Unilever Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 39 Voltas Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 40 3M Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 41 Carrier Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 42 LG Electronics Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 43 Camfil Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 44 Dyson Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 45 Haier Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 46 Xiaomi Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 47 Hisense Air Purifier Sales, Price, Cost and Gross Profit Margin (2021-2026)
Table 48 Global Air Purifier Market Size Forecast by Type (USD Million) (2027-2031)
Table 49 Global Air Purifier Sales Volume Forecast by Type (Thousand Units) (2027-2031)
Table 50 Global Air Purifier Market Size Forecast by Application (USD Million) (2027-2031)
Table 51 Global Air Purifier Market Size Forecast by Region (USD Million) (2027-2031)

Companies Mentioned

  • Whirlpool Corporation
  • Versuni Holding BV
  • Honeywell International Inc
  • Panasonic Holdings Corporation
  • Sharp Corporation
  • Daikin Industries Ltd
  • Hitachi Ltd
  • Samsung Electronics Co Ltd
  • IQAir AG
  • AB Electrolux
  • Gree Electric Appliances Inc of Zhuhai
  • Coway Co Ltd
  • Midea Group Co Ltd
  • Unilever PLC
  • Voltas Limited
  • 3M Company
  • Carrier Global Corporation
  • LG Electronics Inc
  • Camfil AB
  • Dyson Limited
  • Haier Smart Home Co Ltd
  • Xiaomi Corporation
  • Hisense Group Co Ltd
  • Whirlpool Corporation
  • Versuni Holding BV
  • Honeywell International Inc
  • Panasonic Holdings Corporation
  • Sharp Corporation
  • Daikin Industries Ltd
  • Hitachi Ltd
  • Samsung Electronics Co Ltd
  • IQAir AG
  • AB Electrolux
  • Gree Electric Appliances Inc of Zhuhai
  • Coway Co Ltd
  • Midea Group Co Ltd
  • Unilever PLC
  • Voltas Limited
  • 3M Company
  • Carrier Global Corporation
  • LG Electronics Inc
  • Camfil AB
  • Dyson Limited
  • Haier Smart Home Co Ltd
  • Xiaomi Corporation
  • Hisense Group Co Ltd