+353-1-416-8900REST OF WORLD
+44-20-3973-8888REST OF WORLD
1-917-300-0470EAST COAST U.S
1-800-526-8630U.S. (TOLL FREE)
New

Autonomous Trucks Market Size, Share, and Industry Analysis - Global Forecast to 2036

  • PDF Icon

    Report

  • 248 Pages
  • October 2026
  • Region: Global
  • Meticulous Market Research Pvt. Ltd.
  • ID: 6288309
The global Autonomous Trucks Market was valued at USD 1.34 billion in 2025. It is estimated to reach USD 1.68 billion in 2026 and is projected to grow to USD 17.72 billion by 2036, at a CAGR of 26.5% during the forecast period. In volume terms, annual deployments are projected to grow from 4,532 units in 2026 to 70,226 units in 2036. This report offers a detailed look at the market, covering technology, fleet and deployment outlook, unit economics, regulation, business models, the value chain, investment, forecast scenarios, competitive activity, and future growth opportunities.

Autonomous trucks are trucks and haulage vehicles that can perform the entire driving task without a human driver within a defined operational design domain, corresponding to SAE Level 4. They include driverless tractor-trailers on highways, autonomous box trucks and tractors in regional logistics, autonomous drayage trucks, autonomous haul trucks in mines and quarries, and autonomous terminal tractors and port vehicles. The market measures customer spending on autonomy, including hardware, software, recurring autonomy fees such as driver-as-a-service, and related services, and excludes the base value of trucks and freight transport revenue.

Autonomous trucking has moved from testing to commercial operation: Aurora completed nearly 440,000 driverless miles on public roads by the end of June 2026 across 10 Sun Belt routes, Kodiak operated 35 customer-owned driverless trucks, and PlusAI and IVECO launched a Level 4 program in Spain in January 2026. Mining autonomy is mature and expanding, with Komatsu commissioning its 1,000th autonomous haul truck and EACON operating 2,580 active autonomous mining trucks in China. At the same time, on-road developers remain loss-making, and regulation and public acceptance are still evolving.

The report examines market drivers, restraints, opportunities, challenges, and trends, the technology stack of autonomous trucks, the installed fleet and deployment outlook, autonomy value per truck, the regulatory landscape, business models, the value chain, competitive forces, investment and funding, forecast scenarios, buying criteria, strategic implications, and case studies. It explains why on-road autonomy, driver-as-a-service, and factory-integrated trucks are growing faster than the overall market and how the balance between mining and highway autonomy is changing. It also provides market forecasts in value and volume, segment-level insights, and regional analysis across 5 regions and 23 countries and sub-regions to support business, investment, and product decisions.

Market Dynamics

Truck driver shortages and hours-of-service limits are the main force behind market growth, as autonomy adds trucking capacity without recruiting scarce drivers and nearly doubles the daily distance a truck can cover. The start of commercial driverless operations, the proven economic and safety benefits of autonomous haulage in mining, and the rapid expansion of autonomous mining in China reinforce demand.

On-road developers face heavy losses and large capital requirements, and several earlier developers exited the market before reaching scale. Regulations differ between U.S. states and between countries, public trust and labor concerns remain significant, and weather and other operational design domain limits restrict driverless operation. In addition, scaling automotive-grade hardware with truck manufacturers, building hub infrastructure, adapting inspection and liability frameworks, and managing workforce transition remain challenges.

Driver-as-a-service business models, drayage, yard, and port automation, cross-border corridors with Mexico, and the expansion of mining autonomy to new commodities and mixed fleets offer significant opportunities. Meanwhile, driverless trucking is scaling along hub-to-hub networks in the U.S. Sun Belt, developers are partnering with truck manufacturers for factory-integrated trucks, AI and simulation are accelerating validation, and autonomy and electrification are converging.

Segment Analysis

The report analyzes the market by application, offering, integration type, propulsion, and geography, helping stakeholders identify the most promising growth opportunities.

Based on application, the market is segmented into on-road, including long-haul highway, middle-mile & regional, and drayage, and off-road, including mining & quarry haulage and yard & port. In 2026, off-road autonomy is expected to account for the largest share of the market, led by mining and quarry haulage, reflecting the established base of autonomous haul trucks in China, Australia, and the Americas. On-road autonomy is expected to grow the fastest, led by long-haul highway, and to overtake off-road autonomy in value in 2031.

Based on offering, the market is segmented into hardware, software, driver-as-a-service, and services. In 2026, hardware is expected to hold the largest share, reflecting the high value of autonomous haulage systems and hardware sold with customer-owned trucks. Driver-as-a-service is expected to grow the fastest, as per-mile autonomy models become the dominant on-road business model.

Based on integration type, the market is segmented into factory-integrated and retrofit autonomy. In 2026, retrofit is expected to hold the largest share, driven by retrofit autonomy in Chinese mining and retrofit kits for existing fleets. Factory-integrated autonomy is expected to grow the fastest, driven by production partnerships between autonomy developers and truck manufacturers.

Based on propulsion, the market is segmented into diesel and battery-electric & others. In 2026, diesel is expected to hold the largest share, given its dominance in long-haul trucks and existing mining fleets. Battery-electric and other propulsion types are expected to grow the fastest, driven by electric yard and port vehicles, electric regional freight, and electric autonomous haul trucks.

Regional Analysis

The report covers Asia-Pacific, North America, Latin America, Europe, and the Middle East & Africa, spanning 23 countries and sub-regions. The regional analysis considers autonomous mining fleets, commercial driverless operations, regulation, logistics and port infrastructure, driver shortages, and the presence of autonomy developers and manufacturers.

In 2026, Asia-Pacific is expected to account for the largest share of the global market, with China as the largest country market in the world, followed by Australia, reflecting the largest autonomous mining fleets in the world. Japan is expected to grow the fastest in the region, supported by an expressway section designated for autonomous trucks.

North America is expected to grow the fastest during the forecast period, driven by the scaling of driverless trucking in the U.S., which is expected to become the largest country market in the world from 2030, while Canada operates large autonomous fleets in the oil sands. In Latin America, Chile is the largest market and Mexico is expected to grow the fastest; in Europe, Sweden is the largest market and Germany is expected to grow the fastest; and in the Middle East & Africa, South Africa is the largest market and the UAE is expected to grow the fastest.

Competitive Landscape

The report provides a detailed review of the competitive landscape, covering key growth strategies, competitive benchmarking by application, the competitive dashboard, and market share analysis, together with profiles of leading companies including their financial performance, product portfolios, strategic developments, and SWOT analyses.

The market includes an established off-road arena, in which mining equipment manufacturers and Chinese autonomy providers compete, and an on-road arena, in which autonomy developers race to scale driverless operations with truck manufacturers and suppliers. Based on 2025 market share, Caterpillar ranked first, followed by Komatsu, EACON, Hitachi Construction Machinery, and Waytous, with shares expected to shift toward on-road developers as driverless trucking scales. Partnerships and agreements, fleet and route expansions, product launches, listings, and funding rounds are the main strategies, including the driverless launches of Aurora, the Bosch partnership of Kodiak, the partnerships of PlusAI with TRATON and IVECO, and the listings of Kodiak, Einride, and EACON.

The competitive benchmarking compares companies on their positions across long-haul highway, middle-mile and regional, drayage, mining and quarry haulage, and yard and port applications. Companies compete on safety record and validation, breadth of operational design domains, partnerships with truck manufacturers, cost per mile, productivity and safety performance in mining, mixed-fleet capability, and access to capital.

Key companies profiled in the report include Aurora Innovation, Inc. (U.S.), Kodiak AI, Inc. (U.S.), PlusAI, Inc. (U.S.), Waabi Innovation Inc. (Canada), Gatik AI Inc. (U.S.), Torc Robotics (U.S./Germany), Volvo Autonomous Solutions (Sweden), Einride AB (Sweden), Stack AV (U.S.), Outrider (U.S.), Pony.ai Inc. (China), Caterpillar Inc. (U.S.), Komatsu Ltd. (Japan), EACON Mining Technology (China), Hitachi Construction Machinery Co., Ltd. (Japan), Liebherr Group (Switzerland), TRATON SE (International) (Germany), PACCAR Inc. (U.S.), IVECO Group (Italy), and Robert Bosch GmbH (Germany).

How This Report Helps

  • Provides reliable market size estimates and long-term forecasts in value and volume for the global autonomous trucks market.
  • Explains how driver shortages, commercial driverless operations, mining autonomy, regulation, and capital availability affect market growth.
  • Identifies high-growth opportunities across application, offering, integration type, propulsion, and region.
  • Analyzes technology, the installed fleet, autonomy value per truck, business models, regulation, investment, and forecast sensitivities shaping the market.
  • Benchmarks leading companies based on their applications and market share.
  • Supports partnership and acquisition evaluation, product and platform strategy, investment planning, and market entry decisions.
  • Delivers practical market insights for autonomy developers, truck and mining equipment manufacturers, component suppliers, carriers, mining companies, port operators, and investors.

Key Questions Answered

  • How big is the global autonomous trucks market today, and how will it grow in value and volume through 2036?
  • How are driver shortages, commercial driverless operations, and mining autonomy driving demand?
  • What are the main drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges shaping the industry?
  • Which application, offering, integration type, propulsion, and regional segments will grow the fastest?
  • When will on-road autonomy overtake off-road autonomy, and how sensitive is the forecast to the pace of on-road scaling?
  • How are driver-as-a-service and factory integration changing business models?
  • Which regions and countries offer the most attractive business opportunities?
  • Who are the leading companies in the market, and what strategies are they following?
  • What recent partnerships, fleet expansions, listings, and funding rounds are shaping the competitive landscape?

Table of Contents

1. Introduction
1.1. Market Definition & Scope
1.2. Market Ecosystem
1.3. Currency & Limitations
1.3.1. Currency
1.3.2. Limitations
1.4. Key Stakeholders
2. Research Methodology
2.1. Research Approach
2.2. Data Collection & Validation Process
2.2.1. Secondary Research
2.2.2. Primary Research & Validation
2.2.2.1. Primary Interviews with Industry Experts
2.2.2.2. Country-/Region-Level Analysis
2.3. Market Estimation
2.3.1. Bottom-Up Approach
2.3.2. Top-Down Approach
2.3.3. Forecast Methodology
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Assumptions
3. Executive Summary
4. Market Overview
4.1. Introduction
4.2. Market Dynamics and Impact Analysis
4.2.1. Drivers
4.2.1.1. Truck Driver Shortages and Hours-of-Service Limits
4.2.1.2. Start of Commercial Driverless Operations
4.2.1.3. Economic and Safety Benefits of Autonomous Freight and Haulage
4.2.1.4. Rapid Expansion of Autonomous Mining in China
4.2.2. Restraints
4.2.2.1. Heavy Losses and Capital Requirements
4.2.2.2. Regulatory Fragmentation and Uncertainty
4.2.2.3. Public Trust and Labor Concerns
4.2.2.4. Operational Design Domain Limitations
4.2.3. Opportunities
4.2.3.1. Driver-as-a-Service Business Models
4.2.3.2. Drayage, Yard and Port Automation
4.2.3.3. Cross-Border Corridors and Nearshoring
4.2.3.4. Expansion of Mining Autonomy to New Commodities and Fleets
4.2.4. Challenges
4.2.4.1. Scaling Automotive-Grade Hardware and Integrating with Truck Manufacturers
4.2.4.2. Hub Infrastructure and Transfer Logistics
4.2.4.3. Roadside Inspection, Incident Response and Liability
4.2.4.4. Workforce Transition
4.2.5. Trends
4.3. Technology Landscape
4.3.1. Autonomy Stack
4.3.2. On-Road and Off-Road Autonomy Compared
4.3.3. Artificial Intelligence and Simulation
4.4. Fleet and Deployment Analysis
4.5. Unit Economics and Value per Truck
4.6. Regulatory Landscape
4.7. Business Models
4.8. Value Chain Analysis
4.9. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
4.10. Investment and Funding Trends
4.11. Market Scenarios and Forecast Sensitivity
4.12. Customer Adoption and Buying Criteria
4.13. Strategic Implications for Stakeholders
4.14. Case Studies
4.14.1. Commercial Driverless Trucking in the U.S. Sun Belt
4.14.2. Customer-Owned Driverless Trucks in Industrial Haulage
4.14.3. Large-Scale Autonomous Mining in China
4.14.4. A Milestone in Western Autonomous Haulage
5. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application
5.1. Introduction
5.2. On-Road
5.2.1. Long-Haul Highway
5.2.2. Middle-Mile & Regional
5.2.3. Drayage
5.3. Off-Road
5.3.1. Mining & Quarry Haulage
5.3.2. Yard & Port
6. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering
6.1. Introduction
6.2. Hardware
6.3. Software
6.4. Driver-as-a-Service
6.5. Services
7. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type
7.1. Introduction
7.2. Factory-Integrated
7.3. Retrofit
8. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion
8.1. Introduction
8.2. Diesel
8.3. Battery-Electric & Others
9. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Geography
9.1. Introduction
9.2. North America
9.2.1. U.S.
9.2.2. Canada
9.3. Europe
9.3.1. Germany
9.3.2. Sweden
9.3.3. Spain
9.3.4. France
9.3.5. Netherlands
9.3.6. Rest of Europe
9.4. Asia-Pacific
9.4.1. China
9.4.2. Australia
9.4.3. Japan
9.4.4. South Korea
9.4.5. Singapore
9.4.6. Rest of Asia-Pacific
9.5. Latin America
9.5.1. Chile
9.5.2. Brazil
9.5.3. Peru
9.5.4. Mexico
9.5.5. Rest of Latin America
9.6. Middle East & Africa
9.6.1. UAE
9.6.2. Saudi Arabia
9.6.3. South Africa
9.6.4. Rest of Middle East & Africa
10. Competitive Landscape
10.1. Overview
10.2. Key Growth Strategies
10.3. Competitive Benchmarking
10.4. Competitive Dashboard
10.4.1. Market Leaders
10.4.2. Market Differentiators
10.4.3. Vanguards
10.4.4. Emerging Players
10.5. Market Share Analysis, by Key Player (2025)
11. Company Profiles
11.1. Aurora Innovation, Inc.
11.1.1. Business Overview
11.1.2. Financial Overview
11.1.3. Product Portfolio
11.1.4. Strategic Developments
11.1.5. SWOT Analysis
11.2. Kodiak AI, Inc.
11.2.1. Business Overview
11.2.2. Financial Overview
11.2.3. Product Portfolio
11.2.4. Strategic Developments
11.2.5. SWOT Analysis
11.3. PlusAI, Inc.
11.3.1. Business Overview
11.3.2. Financial Overview
11.3.3. Product Portfolio
11.3.4. Strategic Developments
11.3.5. SWOT Analysis
11.4. Waabi Innovation Inc.
11.4.1. Business Overview
11.4.2. Financial Overview
11.4.3. Product Portfolio
11.4.4. Strategic Developments
11.4.5. SWOT Analysis
11.5. Gatik AI Inc.
11.5.1. Business Overview
11.5.2. Financial Overview
11.5.3. Product Portfolio
11.5.4. Strategic Developments
11.5.5. SWOT Analysis
11.6. Torc Robotics
11.6.1. Business Overview
11.6.2. Financial Overview
11.6.3. Product Portfolio
11.6.4. Strategic Developments
11.6.5. SWOT Analysis
11.7. Volvo Autonomous Solutions
11.7.1. Business Overview
11.7.2. Financial Overview
11.7.3. Product Portfolio
11.7.4. Strategic Developments
11.7.5. SWOT Analysis
11.8. Einride AB
11.8.1. Business Overview
11.8.2. Financial Overview
11.8.3. Product Portfolio
11.8.4. Strategic Developments
11.8.5. SWOT Analysis
11.9. Stack Av
11.9.1. Business Overview
11.9.2. Financial Overview
11.9.3. Product Portfolio
11.9.4. Strategic Developments
11.9.5. SWOT Analysis
11.10. Outrider
11.10.1. Business Overview
11.10.2. Financial Overview
11.10.3. Product Portfolio
11.10.4. Strategic Developments
11.10.5. SWOT Analysis
11.11. Pony.ai Inc.
11.11.1. Business Overview
11.11.2. Financial Overview
11.11.3. Product Portfolio
11.11.4. Strategic Developments
11.11.5. SWOT Analysis
11.12. Caterpillar Inc.
11.12.1. Business Overview
11.12.2. Financial Overview
11.12.3. Product Portfolio
11.12.4. Strategic Developments
11.12.5. SWOT Analysis
11.13. Komatsu Ltd.
11.13.1. Business Overview
11.13.2. Financial Overview
11.13.3. Product Portfolio
11.13.4. Strategic Developments
11.13.5. SWOT Analysis
11.14. EACON Mining Technology
11.14.1. Business Overview
11.14.2. Financial Overview
11.14.3. Product Portfolio
11.14.4. Strategic Developments
11.14.5. SWOT Analysis
11.15. Hitachi Construction Machinery Co., Ltd.
11.15.1. Business Overview
11.15.2. Financial Overview
11.15.3. Product Portfolio
11.15.4. Strategic Developments
11.15.5. SWOT Analysis
11.16. Liebherr Group
11.16.1. Business Overview
11.16.2. Financial Overview
11.16.3. Product Portfolio
11.16.4. Strategic Developments
11.16.5. SWOT Analysis
11.17. TRATON SE (International)
11.17.1. Business Overview
11.17.2. Financial Overview
11.17.3. Product Portfolio
11.17.4. Strategic Developments
11.17.5. SWOT Analysis
11.18. Paccar Inc.
11.18.1. Business Overview
11.18.2. Financial Overview
11.18.3. Product Portfolio
11.18.4. Strategic Developments
11.18.5. SWOT Analysis
11.19. IVECO Group
11.19.1. Business Overview
11.19.2. Financial Overview
11.19.3. Product Portfolio
11.19.4. Strategic Developments
11.19.5. SWOT Analysis
11.20. Robert Bosch GmbH
11.20.1. Business Overview
11.20.2. Financial Overview
11.20.3. Product Portfolio
11.20.4. Strategic Developments
11.20.5. SWOT Analysis
12. Appendix
12.1. Customization Options
12.2. Available Related Reports
List of Tables
Table 1. Autonomous Trucks Market: Scope and Segmentation
Table 2. Autonomous Trucks Market: Average Annual Exchange Rates Used (per USD)
Table 3. Key Trends in the Autonomous Trucks Market
Table 4. Key Components of an Autonomous Truck
Table 5. On-Road and Off-Road Autonomy: Key Differences
Table 6. Autonomous Trucks: Installed Fleet by Application, 2025-2036 (Units)
Table 7. Estimated Autonomy Value per Truck, by Application (USD Thousand)
Table 8. Key Regulations and Policies Affecting Autonomous Trucks
Table 9. Business Models in the Autonomous Trucks Market
Table 10. Autonomous Trucks Market: Key Forecast Sensitivities
Table 11. Key Buying Criteria for Autonomous Trucks, by Customer Group
Table 12. Strategic Implications for Key Stakeholders
Table 13. Global Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 14. Global Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 15. Global on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 16. Global on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 17. On-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 18. On-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 19. Long-Haul Highway Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 20. Long-Haul Highway Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 21. Middle-Mile & Regional Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 22. Middle-Mile & Regional Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 23. Drayage Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 24. Drayage Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 25. Global Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 26. Global Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 27. Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 28. Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 29. Mining & Quarry Haulage Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 30. Mining & Quarry Haulage Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 31. Yard & Port Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 32. Yard & Port Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 33. Global Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 34. Hardware Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 35. Software Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 36. Driver-as-a-Service Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 37. Services Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 38. Global Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 39. Global Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 40. Factory-Integrated Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 41. Factory-Integrated Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 42. Retrofit Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 43. Retrofit Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 44. Global Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 45. Global Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 46. Diesel Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 47. Diesel Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 48. Battery-Electric & Others Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 49. Battery-Electric & Others Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 50. Global Autonomous Trucks Market, by Geography, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 51. Global Autonomous Trucks Market, by Geography, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 52. North America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 53. North America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 54. North America on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 55. North America Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 56. North America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 57. North America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 58. North America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 59. North America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 60. North America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 61. North America on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 62. North America Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 63. North America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 64. North America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 65. U.S. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 66. U.S. on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 67. U.S. Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 68. U.S. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 69. U.S. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 70. U.S. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 71. U.S. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 72. U.S. on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 73. U.S. Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 74. U.S. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 75. U.S. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 76. Canada Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 77. Canada on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 78. Canada Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 79. Canada Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 80. Canada Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 81. Canada Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 82. Canada Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 83. Canada on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 84. Canada Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 85. Canada Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 86. Canada Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 87. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 88. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 89. Europe on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 90. Europe Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 91. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 92. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 93. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 94. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 95. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 96. Europe on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 97. Europe Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 98. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 99. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 100. Germany Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 101. Germany on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 102. Germany Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 103. Germany Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 104. Germany Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 105. Germany Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 106. Germany Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 107. Germany on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 108. Germany Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 109. Germany Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 110. Germany Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 111. Sweden Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 112. Sweden on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 113. Sweden Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 114. Sweden Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 115. Sweden Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 116. Sweden Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 117. Sweden Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 118. Sweden on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 119. Sweden Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 120. Sweden Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 121. Sweden Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 122. Spain Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 123. Spain on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 124. Spain Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 125. Spain Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 126. Spain Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 127. Spain Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 128. Spain Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 129. Spain on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 130. Spain Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 131. Spain Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 132. Spain Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 133. France Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 134. France on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 135. France Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 136. France Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 137. France Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 138. France Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 139. France Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 140. France on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 141. France Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 142. France Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 143. France Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 144. Netherlands Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 145. Netherlands on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 146. Netherlands Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 147. Netherlands Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 148. Netherlands Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 149. Netherlands Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 150. Netherlands Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 151. Netherlands on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 152. Netherlands Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 153. Netherlands Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 154. Netherlands Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 155. Rest of Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 156. Rest of Europe on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 157. Rest of Europe Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 158. Rest of Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 159. Rest of Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 160. Rest of Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 161. Rest of Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 162. Rest of Europe on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 163. Rest of Europe Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 164. Rest of Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 165. Rest of Europe Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 166. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 167. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 168. Asia-Pacific on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 169. Asia-Pacific Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 170. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 171. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 172. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 173. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 174. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 175. Asia-Pacific on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 176. Asia-Pacific Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 177. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 178. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 179. China Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 180. China on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 181. China Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 182. China Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 183. China Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 184. China Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 185. China Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 186. China on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 187. China Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 188. China Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 189. China Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 190. Australia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 191. Australia on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 192. Australia Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 193. Australia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 194. Australia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 195. Australia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 196. Australia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 197. Australia on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 198. Australia Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 199. Australia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 200. Australia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 201. Japan Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 202. Japan on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 203. Japan Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 204. Japan Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 205. Japan Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 206. Japan Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 207. Japan Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 208. Japan on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 209. Japan Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 210. Japan Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 211. Japan Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 212. South Korea Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 213. South Korea on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 214. South Korea Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 215. South Korea Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 216. South Korea Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 217. South Korea Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 218. South Korea Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 219. South Korea on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 220. South Korea Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 221. South Korea Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 222. South Korea Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 223. Singapore Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 224. Singapore on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 225. Singapore Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 226. Singapore Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 227. Singapore Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 228. Singapore Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 229. Singapore Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 230. Singapore on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 231. Singapore Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 232. Singapore Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 233. Singapore Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 234. Rest of Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 235. Rest of Asia-Pacific on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 236. Rest of Asia-Pacific Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 237. Rest of Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 238. Rest of Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 239. Rest of Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 240. Rest of Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 241. Rest of Asia-Pacific on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 242. Rest of Asia-Pacific Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 243. Rest of Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 244. Rest of Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 245. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 246. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 247. Latin America on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 248. Latin America Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 249. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 250. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 251. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 252. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 253. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 254. Latin America on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 255. Latin America Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 256. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 257. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 258. Chile Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 259. Chile on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 260. Chile Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 261. Chile Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 262. Chile Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 263. Chile Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 264. Chile Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 265. Chile on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 266. Chile Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 267. Chile Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 268. Chile Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 269. Brazil Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 270. Brazil on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 271. Brazil Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 272. Brazil Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 273. Brazil Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 274. Brazil Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 275. Brazil Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 276. Brazil on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 277. Brazil Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 278. Brazil Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 279. Brazil Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 280. Peru Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 281. Peru on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 282. Peru Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 283. Peru Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 284. Peru Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 285. Peru Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 286. Peru Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 287. Peru on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 288. Peru Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 289. Peru Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 290. Peru Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 291. Mexico Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 292. Mexico on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 293. Mexico Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 294. Mexico Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 295. Mexico Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 296. Mexico Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 297. Mexico Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 298. Mexico on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 299. Mexico Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 300. Mexico Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 301. Mexico Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 302. Rest of Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 303. Rest of Latin America on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 304. Rest of Latin America Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 305. Rest of Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 306. Rest of Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 307. Rest of Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 308. Rest of Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 309. Rest of Latin America on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 310. Rest of Latin America Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 311. Rest of Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 312. Rest of Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 313. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 314. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 315. Middle East & Africa on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 316. Middle East & Africa Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 317. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 318. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 319. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 320. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 321. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 322. Middle East & Africa on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 323. Middle East & Africa Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 324. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 325. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 326. UAE Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 327. UAE on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 328. UAE Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 329. UAE Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 330. UAE Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 331. UAE Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 332. UAE Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 333. UAE on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 334. UAE Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 335. UAE Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 336. UAE Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 337. Saudi Arabia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 338. Saudi Arabia on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 339. Saudi Arabia Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 340. Saudi Arabia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 341. Saudi Arabia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 342. Saudi Arabia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 343. Saudi Arabia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 344. Saudi Arabia on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 345. Saudi Arabia Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 346. Saudi Arabia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 347. Saudi Arabia Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 348. South Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 349. South Africa on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 350. South Africa Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 351. South Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 352. South Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 353. South Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 354. South Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 355. South Africa on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 356. South Africa Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 357. South Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 358. South Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 359. Rest of Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 360. Rest of Middle East & Africa on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 361. Rest of Middle East & Africa Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 362. Rest of Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 363. Rest of Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 364. Rest of Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 365. Rest of Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 366. Rest of Middle East & Africa on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 367. Rest of Middle East & Africa Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 368. Rest of Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 369. Rest of Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2024-2036 (Units)
Table 370. Autonomous Trucks Market: Strategic Developments by Type (January 2024-September 2026)
Table 371. Autonomous Trucks Market: Strategic Developments by Company and Type (January 2024-September 2026)
Table 372. Autonomous Trucks Market: Competitive Benchmarking, by Application
Table 373. Autonomous Trucks Market: Market Share and Rank, by Key Player (2025)
Table 374. Aurora Innovation, Inc.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 375. Aurora Innovation, Inc.: Strategic Developments
Table 376. Kodiak AI, Inc.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 377. Kodiak AI, Inc.: Strategic Developments
Table 378. PlusAI, Inc.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 379. PlusAI, Inc.: Strategic Developments
Table 380. Waabi Innovation Inc.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 381. Waabi Innovation Inc.: Strategic Developments
Table 382. Gatik AI Inc.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 383. Gatik AI Inc.: Strategic Developments
Table 384. Torc Robotics: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 385. Torc Robotics: Strategic Developments
Table 386. Volvo Autonomous Solutions: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 387. Volvo Autonomous Solutions: Strategic Developments
Table 388. Einride AB: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 389. Einride AB: Strategic Developments
Table 390. Stack Av: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 391. Outrider: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 392. Pony.ai Inc.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 393. Pony.ai Inc.: Strategic Developments
Table 394. Caterpillar Inc.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 395. Caterpillar Inc.: Strategic Developments
Table 396. Komatsu Ltd.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 397. Komatsu Ltd.: Strategic Developments
Table 398. EACON Mining Technology: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 399. EACON Mining Technology: Strategic Developments
Table 400. Hitachi Construction Machinery Co., Ltd.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 401. Hitachi Construction Machinery Co., Ltd.: Strategic Developments
Table 402. Liebherr Group: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 403. Liebherr Group: Strategic Developments
Table 404. TRATON SE (International): Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 405. TRATON SE (International): Strategic Developments
Table 406. Paccar Inc.: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 407. IVECO Group: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 408. IVECO Group: Strategic Developments
Table 409. Robert Bosch GmbH: Autonomous Trucks Portfolio
Table 410. Robert Bosch GmbH: Strategic Developments
Table 411. Available Customization Options
Table 412. Available Related Reports
List of Figures
Figure 1. Autonomous Trucks Market Ecosystem
Figure 2. Autonomous Trucks Market: Key Stakeholders
Figure 3. Research Process
Figure 4. Key Secondary Sources
Figure 5. Breakdown of Primary Interviews: By Respondent Type, Designation and Region
Figure 6. Market Sizing and Growth Forecast Approach
Figure 7. Forecast Methodology
Figure 8. Data Triangulation
Figure 9. Executive Summary: Autonomous Trucks Market Size, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 10. Executive Summary: Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 11. Executive Summary: Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 12. Executive Summary: Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 13. Executive Summary: Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 14. Executive Summary: Autonomous Trucks Market, by Geography, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 15. Executive Summary: Key Growth Strategies Adopted by Leading Players (January 2024-September 2026)
Figure 16. Executive Summary: Competitive Landscape, Market Share of Key Players (2025)
Figure 17. Autonomous Trucks Market: Impact Analysis of Market Dynamics
Figure 18. Autonomous Truck Technology Stack
Figure 19. Autonomous Trucks: Installed Fleet, by Application, 2025 vs. 2036 (Units)
Figure 20. Autonomous Trucks Market: Value Chain Analysis
Figure 21. Porter's Five Forces Analysis: Autonomous Trucks Market
Figure 22. Selected Investments and Transactions in Autonomous Trucks
Figure 23. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Application, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 24. Global on-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 25. Global Off-Road Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 26. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Offering, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 27. Global Hardware Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 28. Global Software Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 29. Global Driver-as-a-Service Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 30. Global Services Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 31. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Integration Type, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 32. Global Factory-Integrated Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 33. Global Retrofit Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 34. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Propulsion, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 35. Global Diesel Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 36. Global Battery-Electric & Others Autonomous Trucks Market, by Region, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 37. Autonomous Trucks Market, by Geography, 2026 vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 38. Autonomous Trucks Market: Country Growth and Size Matrix, 2026-2036
Figure 39. North America Autonomous Trucks Market Snapshot
Figure 40. Europe Autonomous Trucks Market Snapshot
Figure 41. Asia-Pacific Autonomous Trucks Market Snapshot
Figure 42. Latin America Autonomous Trucks Market Snapshot
Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Autonomous Trucks Market Snapshot
Figure 44. Autonomous Trucks Market: Competitive Structure by Company Type
Figure 45. Key Growth Strategies Adopted by Leading Players in the Autonomous Trucks Market (January 2024-September 2026)
Figure 46. Autonomous Trucks Market: Competitive Dashboard
Figure 47. Autonomous Trucks Market Share Analysis, by Key Player (2025)
Figure 48. Aurora Innovation, Inc.: Financial Snapshot
Figure 49. Aurora Innovation, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 50. Kodiak AI, Inc.: Financial Snapshot
Figure 51. Kodiak AI, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 52. PlusAI, Inc.: Key Business Indicators
Figure 53. PlusAI, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 54. Waabi Innovation Inc.: Key Business Indicators
Figure 55. Waabi Innovation Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 56. Gatik AI Inc.: Key Business Indicators
Figure 57. Gatik AI Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 58. Torc Robotics: Key Business Indicators
Figure 59. Torc Robotics: SWOT Analysis
Figure 60. Volvo Autonomous Solutions: Key Business Indicators
Figure 61. Volvo Autonomous Solutions: SWOT Analysis
Figure 62. Einride AB: Key Business Indicators
Figure 63. Einride AB: SWOT Analysis
Figure 64. Stack Av: Key Business Indicators
Figure 65. Stack Av: SWOT Analysis
Figure 66. Outrider: Key Business Indicators
Figure 67. Outrider: SWOT Analysis
Figure 68. Pony.ai Inc.: Financial Snapshot
Figure 69. Pony.ai Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 70. Caterpillar Inc.: Financial Snapshot
Figure 71. Caterpillar Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 72. Komatsu Ltd.: Financial Snapshot
Figure 73. Komatsu Ltd.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 74. EACON Mining Technology: Financial Snapshot
Figure 75. EACON Mining Technology: SWOT Analysis
Figure 76. Hitachi Construction Machinery Co., Ltd.: Financial Snapshot
Figure 77. Hitachi Construction Machinery Co., Ltd.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 78. Liebherr Group: Financial Snapshot
Figure 79. Liebherr Group: SWOT Analysis
Figure 80. TRATON SE (International): Financial Snapshot
Figure 81. TRATON SE (International): SWOT Analysis
Figure 82. Paccar Inc.: Financial Snapshot
Figure 83. Paccar Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 84. IVECO Group: Financial Snapshot
Figure 85. IVECO Group: SWOT Analysis
Figure 86. Robert Bosch GmbH: Key Business Indicators
Figure 87. Robert Bosch GmbH: SWOT Analysis

Companies Mentioned

  • Aurora Innovation, Inc.
  • Kodiak AI, Inc.
  • PlusAI, Inc.
  • Waabi Innovation Inc.
  • Gatik AI Inc.
  • Torc Robotics
  • Volvo Autonomous Solutions
  • Einride AB
  • Stack AV
  • Outrider
  • Pony.ai Inc.
  • Caterpillar Inc.
  • Komatsu Ltd.
  • EACON Mining Technology
  • Hitachi Construction Machinery Co., Ltd.
  • Liebherr Group
  • TRATON SE
  • PACCAR Inc.
  • IVECO Group
  • Robert Bosch GmbH (Germany).