+353-1-416-8900REST OF WORLD
+44-20-3973-8888REST OF WORLD
1-917-300-0470EAST COAST U.S
1-800-526-8630U.S. (TOLL FREE)

RNAi Crop Protection Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis, Mode of Action, Application Method, Crop Type, and Geography - Global Forecast to 2036

  • PDF Icon

    Report

  • 214 Pages
  • September 2026
  • Region: Global
  • Meticulous Market Research Pvt. Ltd.
  • ID: 6288433
The RNAi crop protection market is projected to reach $7.07 billion by 2036, at a CAGR of 47.2% from 2026 to 2036. The growth of this market is primarily fueled by the first commercial regulatory approvals validating RNAi as a distinct pesticide mode of action, evolving international regulatory frameworks shaping market access beyond the United States, and rising pest resistance and crop loss pressure reinforcing demand for precision gene silencing tools. Additionally, expanding regulatory submissions following the EPA's registration of the first sprayable dsRNA biopesticide, growing applicability of foliar RNAi products to specialty and horticultural crops, and continued investment in scalable dsRNA manufacturing and delivery technologies are expected to create substantial growth opportunities for market participants.

The key players operating in the RNAi crop protection market are Bayer AG (Germany), Syngenta Group (Switzerland), Corteva, Inc. (U.S.), BASF SE (Germany), FMC Corporation (U.S.), GreenLight Biosciences, Inc. (U.S.), AgroSpheres, Inc. (U.S.), Renaissance BioScience Corp. (Canada), RNAissance Ag LLC (U.S.), Pebble Labs, Inc. (U.S.), PlantArcBio Ltd. (Israel), Genolution Inc. (South Korea), Innatrix (U.S.), Tropic Biosciences UK Ltd. (U.K.), and TRILLIUM AG (U.S.).

The RNAi crop protection market study presents historical market data value (2025), estimated current data (2026), and forecasts for 2036. This market is segmented by mode of action, application method, crop type, and geography.

Among all the modes of action, the Host Induced Gene Silencing segment is expected to account for the largest share of the RNAi crop protection market in 2026. The dominant position of this segment is primarily attributed to the multi-year commercial planting history of RNAi trait corn under the SmartStax PRO trait stack developed by Bayer and Corteva, and its integration into existing seed distribution, licensing, and royalty structures. The Spray Induced Gene Silencing segment, however, is projected to register the highest growth during the forecast period, driven by its applicability to a far broader range of crops than trait-based approaches, and by the precedent set by the EPA registration of Calantha as a foliar-applied biopesticide.

Among all the application methods, the Seed Treatment and Embedded Trait segment is expected to account for the largest share of the market in 2026, driven by the scale of RNAi trait corn already under commercial cultivation for corn rootworm control. The Foliar Spray segment, meanwhile, is projected to register the highest growth during the forecast period, driven by the ease of integrating dsRNA sprays into existing crop protection application equipment and expanding regulatory approvals following the Calantha registration.

Among all the crop types, the Field Crops segment is expected to account for the largest share of the market in 2026, reflecting the scale of RNAi trait corn planted for rootworm control across major corn-producing regions of the United States. The Fruits and Vegetables segment, on the other hand, is projected to register the highest growth during the forecast period, driven by the commercial precedent set by Calantha's approval for use on potato crops against the Colorado potato beetle.

Among all the geographies, North America is expected to account for the largest share of the RNAi crop protection market in 2026, driven by the United States being the first and primary market with EPA-registered sprayable RNAi products and commercially planted RNAi trait corn, and by the concentration of RNAi crop protection developers headquartered in the country. Asia Pacific, however, is expected to grow at the fastest rate during the forecast period, driven by rising resistance to conventional insecticides across major pest species affecting rice, vegetable, and fruit crops in China and India, and growing government interest in biopesticide adoption.

Key Questions Answered in the Report:

  • What is the current revenue generated by the RNAi crop protection market globally?
  • At what rate is the RNAi crop protection market demand projected to grow for the next 10 years?
  • What are the historical market sizes and growth rates of the RNAi crop protection market?
  • What are the major factors impacting the growth of this market at the regional and country levels? What are the major opportunities for existing players and new entrants in the market?
  • Which segments in terms of mode of action, application method, and crop type are expected to create major traction for the manufacturers in this market?
  • What are the key geographical trends in this market? Which regions/countries are expected to offer significant growth opportunities for the manufacturers operating in the RNAi crop protection market?
  • Who are the major players in the RNAi crop protection market? What are their specific product offerings in this market?
  • What are the recent strategic developments in the RNAi crop protection market? What are the impacts of these strategic developments on the market?

Table of Contents

1. Introduction
1.1. Market Definition and Scope
1.2. Market Ecosystem
1.3. Currency And Limitations
1.3.1. Currency
1.3.2. Limitations
1.4. Key Stakeholders
2. Research Methodology
2.1. Research Approach
2.2. Data Collection & Validation Process
2.2.1. Secondary Research
2.2.2. Primary Research & Validation
2.2.2.1. Primary Interviews with Experts
2.2.2.2. Country-/Region-Level Analysis
2.3. Market Estimation
2.3.1. Bottom-Up Approach
2.3.2. Top-Down Approach
2.3.3. Forecast Methodology
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Assumptions For the Study
3. Executive Summary
3.1. Market Overview
3.2. RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode of Action
3.3. RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method
3.4. RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type
3.5. RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Geography
4. Market Dynamics
4.1. Overview
4.2. Drivers
4.2.1. Regulatory Validation of RNAI As A Distinct Pesticide Mode of Action Following First Sprayable Product Registration
4.2.2. Rising Global Crop Losses and Insecticide Resistance Reinforcing Demand for Precision Gene Silencing Tools
4.2.3. Commercial Precedent of RNAI Trait Corn Supporting Expansion of Host Induced Gene Silencing Programs
4.2.4. Maturing International Regulatory Guidance From EFSA, OECD, And EPPO Clarifying Market Access Pathways
4.3. Restraints
4.3.1. High Cost and Limited Scale of Double Stranded RNA Manufacturing Relative to Conventional Chemistries
4.3.2. Environmental Stability and Uptake Efficiency Challenges Affecting Field Performance of Sprayable DSRNA Products
4.4. Opportunities
4.4.1. Expansion Of Sprayable RNAI Products into Specialty and Horticultural Crops Underserved by Trait Development
4.4.2. Tightening Restrictions on Conventional Chemical Actives Creating Demand for Alternative Modes of Action
4.4.3. Growing Collaboration Between Established Agrochemical Companies and Specialized RNAI Biotechnology Developers
4.5. Challenges
4.5.1. Multi-Year Regulatory Review Timelines for Novel Active Ingredients Outside the United States
4.5.2. Narrow Target Pest Range Per Product Requiring Broad Pipeline Investment to Address Grower Needs
4.6. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
4.6.1. Bargaining Power of Suppliers
4.6.2. Bargaining Power of Buyers
4.6.3. Threat Of Substitutes
4.6.4. Threat Of New Entrants
4.6.5. Degree Of Competition
4.7. Technology Overview: RNAI Mechanism, DSRNA Production, And Delivery Platforms
4.8. Industry Evolution and Market Lifecycle Analysis
4.9. Value Chain and Supply Chain Analysis
4.10. Regulatory Analysis
4.10.1. U.S.
4.10.2. Canada
4.10.3. Europe
4.10.4. China
4.10.5. India
4.10.6. Japan And South Korea
4.10.7. Australia
4.10.8. Brazil And Argentina
4.11. Patent Analysis
4.11.1. Patent Analysis by Assignee
4.11.2. Patent Analysis by Jurisdiction
4.11.3. Patent Analysis by Technology
4.12. Investment And Funding Analysis
4.12.1. Venture Funding
4.12.2. Strategic Partnerships and Licensing
4.12.3. Public And Development Finance
4.12.4. Mergers And Acquisitions
4.13. Pricing And Cost-Per-Hectare Analysis
5. RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode of Action
5.1. Overview
5.2. Host Induced Gene Silencing
5.2.1. Trait Stacked Products
5.2.2. Single Trait Products
5.3. Spray Induced Gene Silencing
5.3.1. Double Stranded RNA Formulations
5.3.2. Small Interfering RNA Formulations
6. RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method
6.1. Overview
6.2. Seed Treatment and Embedded Trait
6.3. Foliar Spray
6.4. Soil And Drench Treatment
6.5. Trunk And Stem Injection
7. RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type
7.1. Overview
7.2. Field Crops
7.2.1. Corn
7.2.2. Soybean
7.2.3. Cotton
7.3. Fruits And Vegetables
7.4. Cereals And Grains
7.5. Oilseeds And Pulses
7.6. Other Crop Types
8. RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Geography
8.1. Overview
8.2. North America
8.2.1. U.S.
8.2.2. Canada
8.3. Europe
8.3.1. Germany
8.3.2. U.K.
8.3.3. France
8.3.4. Netherlands
8.3.5. Spain
8.3.6. Rest Of Europe
8.4. Asia Pacific
8.4.1. China
8.4.2. India
8.4.3. Japan
8.4.4. South Korea
8.4.5. Australia
8.4.6. Rest Of Asia Pacific
8.5. Latin America
8.5.1. Brazil
8.5.2. Argentina
8.5.3. Rest Of Latin America
8.6. Middle East and Africa
8.6.1. South Africa
8.6.2. Rest Of Middle East and Africa
9. Competitive Landscape
9.1. Overview
9.2. Key Growth Strategies
9.3. Competitive Benchmarking
9.4. Competitive Dashboard
9.4.1. Industry Leaders
9.4.2. Market Differentiators
9.4.3. Vanguards
9.4.4. Emerging Companies
9.5. Market Share/Ranking Analysis (2025)
9.5.1. Bayer AG (Germany)
9.5.2. Corteva, Inc. (U.S.)
9.5.3. GreenLight Biosciences, Inc. (U.S.)
10. Company Profiles
10.1. Bayer AG
10.1.1. Business Overview
10.1.2. Financial Overview
10.1.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.1.4. Strategic Developments
10.1.5. SWOT Analysis
10.2. Syngenta Group
10.2.1. Business Overview
10.2.2. Financial Overview
10.2.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.2.4. Strategic Developments
10.2.5. SWOT Analysis
10.3. Corteva, Inc.
10.3.1. Business Overview
10.3.2. Financial Overview
10.3.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.3.4. Strategic Developments
10.3.5. SWOT Analysis
10.4. BASF SE
10.4.1. Business Overview
10.4.2. Financial Overview
10.4.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.4.4. Strategic Developments
10.4.5. SWOT Analysis
10.5. FMC Corporation
10.5.1. Business Overview
10.5.2. Financial Overview
10.5.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.5.4. Strategic Developments
10.5.5. SWOT Analysis
10.6. GreenLight Biosciences, Inc.
10.6.1. Business Overview
10.6.2. Financial Overview
10.6.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.6.4. Strategic Developments
10.6.5. SWOT Analysis
10.7. AgroSpheres, Inc.
10.7.1. Business Overview
10.7.2. Financial Overview
10.7.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.7.4. Strategic Developments
10.7.5. SWOT Analysis
10.8. Renaissance BioScience Corp.
10.8.1. Business Overview
10.8.2. Financial Overview
10.8.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.8.4. Strategic Developments
10.8.5. SWOT Analysis
10.9. RNAissance Ag LLC
10.9.1. Business Overview
10.9.2. Financial Overview
10.9.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.9.4. Strategic Developments
10.9.5. SWOT Analysis
10.10. Pebble Labs, Inc.
10.10.1. Business Overview
10.10.2. Financial Overview
10.10.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.10.4. Strategic Developments
10.10.5. SWOT Analysis
10.11. PlantArcBio Ltd.
10.11.1. Business Overview
10.11.2. Financial Overview
10.11.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.11.4. Strategic Developments
10.11.5. SWOT Analysis
10.12. Genolution Inc.
10.12.1. Business Overview
10.12.2. Financial Overview
10.12.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.12.4. Strategic Developments
10.12.5. SWOT Analysis
10.13. Innatrix Inc.
10.13.1. Business Overview
10.13.2. Financial Overview
10.13.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.13.4. Strategic Developments
10.13.5. SWOT Analysis
10.14. Tropic Biosciences UK Ltd.
10.14.1. Business Overview
10.14.2. Financial Overview
10.14.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.14.4. Strategic Developments
10.14.5. SWOT Analysis
10.15. Trillium Ag
10.15.1. Business Overview
10.15.2. Financial Overview
10.15.3. RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
10.15.4. Strategic Developments
10.15.5. SWOT Analysis
11. Appendix
11.1. Available Customization
11.2. Related Reports
List Of Tables
Table 1 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 2 Global Host Induced Gene Silencing Market, By Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 3 Global Host Induced Gene Silencing Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 4 Global Trait Stacked Products Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 5 Global Single Trait Products Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 6 Global Spray Induced Gene Silencing Market, By Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 7 Global Spray Induced Gene Silencing Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 8 Global Double Stranded RNA Formulations Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 9 Global Small Interfering RNA Formulations Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 10 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 11 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Seed Treatment And Embedded Trait, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 12 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Foliar Spray, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 13 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Soil And Drench Treatment, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 14 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Trunk And Stem Injection, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 15 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 16 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Field Crops, By Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 17 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Field Crops, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 18 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Corn, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 19 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Soybean, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 20 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Cotton, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 21 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Fruits And Vegetables, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 22 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Cereals And Grains, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 23 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Oilseeds And Pulses, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 24 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market For Other Crop Types, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 25 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 26 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 27 North America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 28 North America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 29 North America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 30 North America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 31 Europe: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 32 Europe: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 33 Europe: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 34 Europe: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 35 Asia Pacific: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 36 Asia Pacific: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 37 Asia Pacific: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 38 Asia Pacific: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 39 Latin America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 40 Latin America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 41 Latin America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 42 Latin America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 43 Middle East And Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 44 Middle East And Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 45 Middle East And Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 46 Middle East And Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 47 U.S.: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 48 U.S.: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 49 U.S.: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 50 Canada: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 51 Canada: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 52 Canada: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 53 Germany: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 54 Germany: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 55 Germany: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 56 U.K.: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 57 U.K.: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 58 U.K.: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 59 France: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 60 France: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 61 France: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 62 Netherlands: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 63 Netherlands: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 64 Netherlands: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 65 Spain: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 66 Spain: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 67 Spain: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 68 Rest Of Europe: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 69 Rest Of Europe: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 70 Rest Of Europe: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 71 China: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 72 China: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 73 China: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 74 India: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 75 India: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 76 India: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 77 Japan: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 78 Japan: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 79 Japan: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 80 South Korea: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 81 South Korea: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 82 South Korea: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 83 Australia: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 84 Australia: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 85 Australia: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 86 Rest Of Asia Pacific: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 87 Rest Of Asia Pacific: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 88 Rest Of Asia Pacific: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 89 Brazil: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 90 Brazil: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 91 Brazil: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 92 Argentina: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 93 Argentina: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 94 Argentina: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 95 Rest Of Latin America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 96 Rest Of Latin America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 97 Rest Of Latin America: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 98 South Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 99 South Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 100 South Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 101 Rest Of Middle East And Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 102 Rest Of Middle East And Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 103 Rest Of Middle East And Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 104 Recent Developments, By Company (2023-2026)
Table 105 RNAI Crop Protection Market: Competitive Benchmarking, By Mode Of Action And Application Method
Table 106 RNAI Crop Protection Market: Competitive Benchmarking, By Crop Type
Table 107 RNAI Crop Protection Market: Competitive Benchmarking, By Region
Table 108 Bayer AG: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 109 Bayer AG: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 110 Syngenta Group: RNAI And Related Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 111 Syngenta Group: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 112 Corteva, Inc.: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 113 Corteva, Inc.: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 114 BASF SE: RNAI-Related And Biological Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 115 BASF SE: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 116 FMC Corporation: RNAI And Biological Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 117 FMC Corporation: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 118 GreenLight Biosciences, Inc.: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 119 GreenLight Biosciences, Inc.: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 120 AgroSpheres, Inc.: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 121 AgroSpheres, Inc.: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 122 Renaissance BioScience Corp.: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 123 Renaissance BioScience Corp.: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 124 RNAissance Ag LLC: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 125 RNAissance Ag LLC: Strategic Developments (2019-2026)
Table 126 Pebble Labs, Inc.: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 127 Pebble Labs, Inc.: Strategic Developments (2019-2026)
Table 128 PlantArcBio Ltd.: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 129 PlantArcBio Ltd.: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 130 Genolution Inc.: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 131 Genolution Inc.: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 132 Innatrix Inc.: RNAI And Biological Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 133 Innatrix Inc.: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 134 Tropic Biosciences UK Ltd.: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 135 Tropic Biosciences UK Ltd.: Strategic Developments (2023-2026)
Table 136 Trillium Ag: RNAI Crop Protection Portfolio
Table 137 Trillium Ag: Strategic Developments (2016-2026)
List Of Figures
Figure 1 RNAI Crop Protection Market Ecosystem
Figure 2 Currency Conversion Rates Used In The Study (Annual Average Exchange Rates, 2024-2025)
Figure 3 Key Stakeholders In The RNAI Crop Protection Market
Figure 4 Research Process
Figure 5 Secondary Sources Referenced For This Study
Figure 6 Primary Research Techniques
Figure 7 Key Executives Interviewed
Figure 8 Breakdown Of Primary Interviews (Supply-Side & Demand-Side)
Figure 9 Market Sizing And Growth Forecast Approach
Figure 10 Data Triangulation
Figure 11 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market Size, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 12 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 13 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 14 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 15 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Geography, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 16 Impact Analysis Of Market Dynamics
Figure 17 Porter's Five Forces Analysis - RNAI Crop Protection Market
Figure 18 RNAI Crop Protection Technology Overview
Figure 19 Evolution Of The RNAI Crop Protection Industry And Market Lifecycle
Figure 20 Value Chain And Supply Chain Analysis - RNAI Crop Protection Market
Figure 21 Regulatory Framework For RNAI Crop Protection
Figure 22 Patent Landscape Of RNAI Crop Protection
Figure 23 Investment And Funding Landscape In RNAI Crop Protection
Figure 24 Pricing And Cost-Per-Hectare Framework For RNAI Crop Protection
Figure 25 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Mode Of Action, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 26 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Application Method, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 27 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market, By Crop Type, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 28 RNAI Crop Protection Market: Key Countries, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 29 North America: RNAI Crop Protection Market Snapshot
Figure 30 Europe: RNAI Crop Protection Market Snapshot
Figure 31 Asia Pacific: RNAI Crop Protection Market Snapshot
Figure 32 Latin America: RNAI Crop Protection Market Snapshot
Figure 33 Middle East And Africa: RNAI Crop Protection Market Snapshot
Figure 34 Key Growth Strategies Adopted By Leading Market Players (2023-2026)
Figure 35 Competitive Dashboard: RNAI Crop Protection Market
Figure 36 Global RNAI Crop Protection Market Share Analysis, By Key Players (2025)
Figure 37 Bayer AG: Financial Snapshot (2025)
Figure 38 Bayer AG: SWOT Analysis
Figure 39 Syngenta Group: Financial Snapshot (2025)
Figure 40 Syngenta Group: SWOT Analysis
Figure 41 Corteva, Inc.: Financial Snapshot (2025)
Figure 42 Corteva, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 43 BASF SE: Financial Snapshot (Agricultural Solutions, 2025)
Figure 44 BASF SE: SWOT Analysis
Figure 45 FMC Corporation: Financial Snapshot (2025)
Figure 46 FMC Corporation: SWOT Analysis
Figure 47 GreenLight Biosciences, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 48 AgroSpheres, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 49 Renaissance BioScience Corp.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 50 RNAissance Ag LLC: SWOT Analysis
Figure 51 Pebble Labs, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 52 PlantArcBio Ltd.: Financial Snapshot (2025)
Figure 53 PlantArcBio Ltd.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 54 Genolution Inc.: Financial Snapshot (2025)
Figure 55 Genolution Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 56 Innatrix Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 57 Tropic Biosciences UK Ltd.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 58 Trillium Ag: SWOT Analysis

Companies Mentioned

  • Bayer AG
  • Syngenta Group
  • Corteva, Inc.
  • BASF SE
  • FMC Corporation
  • GreenLight Biosciences, Inc.
  • AgroSpheres, Inc.
  • Renaissance BioScience Corp.
  • RNAissance Ag LLC
  • Pebble Labs, Inc.
  • PlantArcBio Ltd.
  • Genolution Inc.
  • Innatrix
  • Tropic Biosciences UK Ltd.
  • TRILLIUM AG (U.S.).