+353-1-416-8900REST OF WORLD
+44-20-3973-8888REST OF WORLD
1-917-300-0470EAST COAST U.S
1-800-526-8630U.S. (TOLL FREE)

Bio-Based Nematicides Market Size, Share & Trends Analysis, Source (Microbial, Bacterial Based, Fungal Based, Biochemical and Botanical, Neem Based, , Formulation (Liquid, Granular, and Wettable Powder and Dry), Crop Type, and Geography — Global Forecast to 2036

  • PDF Icon

    Report

  • 244 Pages
  • September 2026
  • Region: Global
  • Meticulous Market Research Pvt. Ltd.
  • ID: 6288439
The bio-based nematicides market is projected to reach $1.63 billion by 2036, at a CAGR of 7.0% from 2026 to 2036. The growth of this market is primarily fueled by tightening chemical pesticide regulation narrowing the conventional nematicide toolbox and accelerating biological substitution, expansion of microbial strain discovery and formulation technology broadening the commercial bionematicide product base, and integration of bionematicides into seed treatment and digital agronomy programs improving grower adoption. Additionally, the EU's Farm to Fork Strategy targeting a 50% reduction in chemical pesticide use and risk by 2030, the U.S. EPA's streamlined biopesticide registration pathway, and rising integration of Bacillus-based biological seed treatments into row crop planting workflows are expected to create substantial growth opportunities for market participants.

The key players operating in the bio-based nematicides market are Bayer AG (Germany), BASF SE (Germany), Corteva, Inc. (U.S.), Syngenta Crop Protection AG (Switzerland), FMC Corporation (U.S.), UPL Limited (India), Certis Biologicals (U.S.), Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp. (Argentina), Valent BioSciences LLC (U.S.), Koppert B.V. (Netherlands), Andermatt Group AG (Switzerland), Novonesis A/S (Denmark), American Vanguard Corporation (U.S.), T. Stanes and Company Limited (India), Nufarm Limited (Australia), and Sumitomo Chemical Co., Ltd. (Japan).

The bio-based nematicides market study presents historical market data value (2025), estimated current data (2026), and forecasts for 2036. This market is segmented by source, formulation, crop type, and geography.

Among all the sources, the Microbial Bionematicides segment is expected to account for the largest share of the bio-based nematicides market in 2026. The dominant position of this segment is primarily attributed to the established commercial track record of Bacillus firmus and Purpureocillium lilacinum-based products across major row crop and horticultural applications, and their compatibility with existing soil-applied and seed treatment application methods. The Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides segment, however, is projected to register the highest growth during the forecast period, driven by expanding use of neem-based and other plant extract formulations in residue-sensitive fruit, vegetable, and export-oriented plantation crop production.

Among all the formulations, the Liquid segment is expected to account for the largest share of the market in 2026, driven by its compatibility with drip irrigation, chemigation, and in-furrow application equipment growers already use. The Granular segment, meanwhile, is projected to register the highest growth during the forecast period, supported by its ease of handling in seed furrow and soil-incorporated applications for row crops such as corn, soybean, and cotton.

Among all the crop types, Fruits and Vegetables are expected to account for the largest share of the market in 2026, reflecting the high-value nature of horticultural production and intensive cropping patterns that elevate nematode pressure. Cereals and Grains, however, are projected to register the highest growth during the forecast period, driven by the large cultivated area under nematode-susceptible rice, wheat, and maize crops across Asia Pacific and parts of Africa.

Among all the geographies, North America is expected to account for the largest share of the bio-based nematicides market in 2026, driven by extensive soybean, cotton, and specialty crop area exposed to significant nematode pressure, including from the soybean cyst nematode, and an established biological pesticide registration pathway administered by the U.S. EPA. Asia Pacific, however, is expected to grow at the fastest rate during the forecast period, driven by the large area under nematode-susceptible rice, vegetable, and plantation crops across India, China, and Southeast Asia, and tightening restrictions on older fumigant and organophosphate nematicide chemistries.

Key Questions Answered in the Report:

  • What is the current revenue generated by the bio-based nematicides market globally?
  • At what rate is the bio-based nematicides market demand projected to grow for the next 10 years?
  • What are the historical market sizes and growth rates of the bio-based nematicides market?
  • What are the major factors impacting the growth of this market at the regional and country levels? What are the major opportunities for existing players and new entrants in the market?
  • Which segments in terms of source, formulation, and crop type are expected to create major traction for the manufacturers in this market?
  • What are the key geographical trends in this market? Which regions/countries are expected to offer significant growth opportunities for the manufacturers operating in the bio-based nematicides market?
  • Who are the major players in the bio-based nematicides market? What are their specific product offerings in this market?
  • What are the recent strategic developments in the bio-based nematicides market? What are the impacts of these strategic developments on the market?

Table of Contents

1. Introduction
1.1. Market Definition and Scope
1.2. Market Ecosystem
1.3. Currency and Limitations
1.3.1. Currency
1.3.2. Limitations
1.4. Key Stakeholders
2. Research Methodology
2.1. Research Approach
2.2. Data Collection & Validation Process
2.2.1. Secondary Research
2.2.2. Primary Research & Validation
2.2.2.1. Primary Interviews With Experts
2.2.2.2. Country-/Region-Level Analysis
2.3. Market Estimation
2.3.1. Bottom-Up Approach
2.3.2. Top-Down Approach
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Assumptions for the Study
3. Executive Summary
3.1. Market Overview
3.2. Market Analysis by Source
3.3. Market Analysis by Formulation
3.4. Market Analysis by Crop Type
3.5. Market Analysis by Geography
4. Market Dynamics
4.1. Overview
4.2. Drivers
4.2.1. Tightening Chemical Pesticide Regulation Narrowing the Conventional Nematicide Toolbox
4.2.2. Expansion of Microbial Strain Discovery and Formulation Technology
4.2.3. Growing Grower Demand for Residue Free Nematode Management in Export Oriented Crop Production
4.2.4. Integration of Bionematicides Into Seed Treatment and Digital Agronomy Programs
4.3. Restraints
4.3.1. Narrower Spectrum and Slower Onset of Activity Relative to Conventional Nematicides
4.3.2. Shelf Life and Storage Sensitivity of Live Microbial Bionematicide Products
4.4. Opportunities
4.4.1. EU Farm to Fork Strategy and Related Regulatory Frameworks Creating Structured Adoption Pathways
4.4.2. Expansion of Protected Cultivation and High Value Horticulture Driving New Demand
4.4.3. Growing Interest of Large Agrochemical Manufacturers in Biological Nematicide Acquisitions and Partnerships
4.5. Challenges
4.5.1. Variability in Field Efficacy Across Soil Types and Climatic Conditions
4.5.2. Grower Education and Integration Into Existing Nematode Management Programs
4.6. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
5. Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source
5.1. Overview
5.2. Microbial Bionematicides
5.2.1. Bacterial Based Bionematicides
5.2.2. Fungal Based Bionematicides
5.3. Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides
5.3.1. Neem Based Bionematicides
5.3.2. Other Plant Extract Based Bionematicides
6. Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation
6.1. Overview
6.2. Liquid
6.3. Granular
6.4. Wettable Powder and Dry
7. Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type
7.1. Overview
7.2. Fruits and Vegetables
7.3. Cereals and Grains
7.4. Oilseeds and Pulses
7.5. Plantation and Commercial Crops
7.6. Turf and Ornamentals
7.7. Other Crop Types
8. Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Geography
8.1. Overview
8.2. North America
8.2.1. U.S.
8.2.2. Canada
8.3. Europe
8.3.1. Germany
8.3.2. U.K.
8.3.3. France
8.3.4. Italy
8.3.5. Spain
8.3.6. Netherlands
8.3.7. Rest of Europe
8.4. Asia-Pacific
8.4.1. China
8.4.2. India
8.4.3. Japan
8.4.4. South Korea
8.4.5. Australia
8.4.6. Southeast Asia
8.4.7. Rest of Asia-Pacific
8.5. Latin America
8.5.1. Brazil
8.5.2. Mexico
8.5.3. Rest of Latin America
8.6. Middle East & Africa
8.6.1. Saudi Arabia
8.6.2. UAE
8.6.3. South Africa
8.6.4. Rest of Middle East & Africa
9. Competitive Landscape
9.1. Overview
9.2. Key Growth Strategies
9.3. Competitive Benchmarking
9.4. Competitive Dashboard
9.4.1. Industry Leaders
9.4.2. Market Differentiators
9.4.3. Vanguards
9.4.4. Emerging Companies
9.5. Market Share/Ranking Analysis (2025)
10. Company Profiles
10.1. Bayer AG
10.1.1. Business Overview
10.1.2. Financial Overview
10.1.3. Product Portfolio
10.1.4. SWOT Analysis
10.1.5. Strategic Developments
10.2. BASF SE
10.2.1. Business Overview
10.2.2. Financial Overview
10.2.3. Product Portfolio
10.2.4. SWOT Analysis
10.2.5. Strategic Developments
10.3. Corteva, Inc.
10.3.1. Business Overview
10.3.2. Financial Overview
10.3.3. Product Portfolio
10.3.4. SWOT Analysis
10.3.5. Strategic Developments
10.4. Syngenta Crop Protection AG
10.4.1. Business Overview
10.4.2. Financial Overview
10.4.3. Product Portfolio
10.4.4. SWOT Analysis
10.4.5. Strategic Developments
10.5. FMC Corporation
10.5.1. Business Overview
10.5.2. Financial Overview
10.5.3. Product Portfolio
10.5.4. SWOT Analysis
10.5.5. Strategic Developments
10.6. UPL Limited
10.6.1. Business Overview
10.6.2. Financial Overview
10.6.3. Product Portfolio
10.6.4. SWOT Analysis
10.6.5. Strategic Developments
10.7. Certis Biologicals
10.7.1. Business Overview
10.7.2. Product Portfolio
10.7.3. SWOT Analysis
10.7.4. Strategic Developments
10.8. Pro Farm Group Inc.
10.8.1. Business Overview
10.8.2. Product Portfolio
10.8.3. SWOT Analysis
10.8.4. Strategic Developments
10.9. Valent Biosciences LLC
10.9.1. Business Overview
10.9.2. Product Portfolio
10.9.3. SWOT Analysis
10.9.4. Strategic Developments
10.10. Koppert B.V.
10.10.1. Business Overview
10.10.2. Product Portfolio
10.10.3. SWOT Analysis
10.10.4. Strategic Developments
10.11. Andermatt Group AG
10.11.1. Business Overview
10.11.2. Product Portfolio
10.11.3. SWOT Analysis
10.11.4. Strategic Developments
10.12. Novonesis A/S
10.12.1. Business Overview
10.12.2. Financial Overview
10.12.3. Product Portfolio
10.12.4. SWOT Analysis
10.12.5. Strategic Developments
10.13. American Vanguard Corporation
10.13.1. Business Overview
10.13.2. Financial Overview
10.13.3. Product Portfolio
10.13.4. SWOT Analysis
10.13.5. Strategic Developments
10.14. T. Stanes and Company Limited
10.14.1. Business Overview
10.14.2. Product Portfolio
10.14.3. SWOT Analysis
10.14.4. Strategic Developments
10.15. Nufarm Limited
10.15.1. Business Overview
10.15.2. Financial Overview
10.15.3. Product Portfolio
10.15.4. SWOT Analysis
10.15.5. Strategic Developments
10.16. BioFirst Group NV
10.16.1. Business Overview
10.16.2. Financial Overview
10.16.3. Product Portfolio
10.16.4. SWOT Analysis
10.16.5. Strategic Developments
11. Appendix
11.1. Questionnaire
11.2. Available Customization Options
11.3. Related Reports
List of Tables
Table 1. Currency Conversion Rates Used in This Study
Table 2. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 3. Global Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 4. Global Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 5. Global Bacterial Based Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 6. Global Fungal Based Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 7. Global Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 8. Global Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 9. Global Neem Based Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 10. Global Other Plant Extract Based Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 11. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 12. Global Liquid Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 13. Global Granular Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 14. Global Wettable Powder and Dry Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 15. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 16. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Fruits and Vegetables, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 17. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Cereals and Grains, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 18. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Oilseeds and Pulses, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 19. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Plantation and Commercial Crops, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 20. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Turf and Ornamentals, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 21. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Other Crop Types, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 22. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 23. North America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 24. North America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 25. North America: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 26. North America: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 27. North America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 28. North America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 29. U.S.: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 30. U.S.: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 31. U.S.: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 32. U.S.: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 33. U.S.: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 34. Canada: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 35. Canada: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 36. Canada: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 37. Canada: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 38. Canada: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 39. Europe: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 40. Europe: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 41. Europe: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 42. Europe: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 43. Europe: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 44. Europe: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 45. Germany: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 46. Germany: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 47. Germany: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 48. Germany: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 49. Germany: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 50. U.K.: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 51. U.K.: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 52. U.K.: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 53. U.K.: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 54. U.K.: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 55. France: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 56. France: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 57. France: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 58. France: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 59. France: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 60. Italy: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 61. Italy: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 62. Italy: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 63. Italy: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 64. Italy: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 65. Spain: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 66. Spain: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 67. Spain: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 68. Spain: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 69. Spain: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 70. Netherlands: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 71. Netherlands: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 72. Netherlands: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 73. Netherlands: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 74. Netherlands: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 75. Rest of Europe: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 76. Rest of Europe: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 77. Rest of Europe: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 78. Rest of Europe: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 79. Rest of Europe: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 80. Asia-Pacific: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 81. Asia-Pacific: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 82. Asia-Pacific: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 83. Asia-Pacific: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 84. Asia-Pacific: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 85. Asia-Pacific: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 86. China: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 87. China: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 88. China: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 89. China: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 90. China: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 91. India: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 92. India: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 93. India: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 94. India: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 95. India: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 96. Japan: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 97. Japan: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 98. Japan: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 99. Japan: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 100. Japan: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 101. South Korea: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 102. South Korea: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 103. South Korea: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 104. South Korea: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 105. South Korea: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 106. Australia: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 107. Australia: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 108. Australia: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 109. Australia: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 110. Australia: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 111. Southeast Asia: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 112. Southeast Asia: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 113. Southeast Asia: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 114. Southeast Asia: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 115. Southeast Asia: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 116. Rest of Asia-Pacific: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 117. Rest of Asia-Pacific: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 118. Rest of Asia-Pacific: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 119. Rest of Asia-Pacific: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 120. Rest of Asia-Pacific: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 121. Latin America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 122. Latin America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 123. Latin America: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 124. Latin America: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 125. Latin America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 126. Latin America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 127. Brazil: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 128. Brazil: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 129. Brazil: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 130. Brazil: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 131. Brazil: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 132. Mexico: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 133. Mexico: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 134. Mexico: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 135. Mexico: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 136. Mexico: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 137. Rest of Latin America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 138. Rest of Latin America: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 139. Rest of Latin America: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 140. Rest of Latin America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 141. Rest of Latin America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 142. Middle East & Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 143. Middle East & Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 144. Middle East & Africa: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 145. Middle East & Africa: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 146. Middle East & Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 147. Middle East & Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 148. Saudi Arabia: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 149. Saudi Arabia: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 150. Saudi Arabia: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 151. Saudi Arabia: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 152. Saudi Arabia: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 153. UAE: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 154. UAE: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 155. UAE: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 156. UAE: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 157. UAE: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 158. South Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 159. South Africa: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 160. South Africa: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 161. South Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 162. South Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 163. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 164. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 165. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 166. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 167. Rest of Middle East & Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Table 168. Bayer Ag: Product Portfolio
Table 169. BASF Se: Product Portfolio
Table 170. Corteva, Inc.: Product Portfolio
Table 171. Syngenta Crop Protection Ag: Product Portfolio
Table 172. FMC Corporation: Product Portfolio
Table 173. UPL Limited: Product Portfolio
Table 174. Certis Biologicals: Product Portfolio
Table 175. Pro Farm Group Inc.: Product Portfolio
Table 176. Valent Biosciences LLC: Product Portfolio
Table 177. Koppert B.V.: Product Portfolio
Table 178. Andermatt Group Ag: Product Portfolio
Table 179. Novonesis A/S: Product Portfolio
Table 180. American Vanguard Corporation: Product Portfolio
Table 181. T. Stanes and Company Limited: Product Portfolio
Table 182. Nufarm Limited: Product Portfolio
Table 183. BioFirst Group NV: Product Portfolio
List of Figures
Figure 1. Bio-Based Nematicides Market, Segmentation and Scope
Figure 2. Bio-Based Nematicides Market, Market Ecosystem
Figure 3. Research Process
Figure 4. Secondary Sources Referenced for This Study
Figure 5. Primary Research Techniques
Figure 6. Key Executives Interviewed
Figure 7. Breakdown of Primary Interviews (Supply-Side and Demand-Side, by Region)
Figure 8. Market Sizing and Growth Forecast Approach
Figure 9. Bio-Based Nematicides Market: Competitive Dashboard
Figure 10. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 11. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 12. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 13. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Geography
Figure 14. Evolution of Nematode Management Tools
Figure 15. Bio-Based Nematicides Market, Factors Affecting Market Growth
Figure 16. Restrictions on Chemical Nematicides in Major Markets
Figure 17. Modes of Action of Bio-Based Nematicides
Figure 18. Drivers of Residue-Free Nematode Management in Horticulture
Figure 19. Biological Nematicide Seed Treatments for Row Crops
Figure 20. Comparison of Bio-Based and Chemical Nematicides
Figure 21. Storage and Handling Requirements of Microbial Bionematicides
Figure 22. Policy Frameworks Supporting Biological Nematode Management
Figure 23. Protected Cultivation and Nematode Management
Figure 24. Strategic Transactions in Biological Nematode Management
Figure 25. Factors Influencing Field Performance of Bio-Based Nematicides
Figure 26. Steps in Integrated Nematode Management
Figure 27. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
Figure 28. Bio-Based Nematicide Sources, Active Ingredients and Modes of Action
Figure 29. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 30. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 31. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Sub-Source, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 32. Global Microbial Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 33. Global Bacterial Based Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 34. Global Fungal Based Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 35. Global Biochemical and Botanical Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 36. Global Neem Based Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 37. Global Other Plant Extract Based Bionematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 38. Bio-Based Nematicide Formulations and Application Methods
Figure 39. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 40. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Formulation, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 41. Global Liquid Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 42. Global Granular Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 43. Global Wettable Powder and Dry Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 44. Major Plant-Parasitic Nematodes by Crop Type
Figure 45. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 46. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Crop Type, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 47. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Fruits and Vegetables, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 48. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Cereals and Grains, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 49. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Oilseeds and Pulses, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 50. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Plantation and Commercial Crops, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 51. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Turf and Ornamentals, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 52. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market for Other Crop Types, by Country/Region, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 53. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Geography, 2026 Vs. 2036 (USD Million)
Figure 54. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Geography, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 55. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market: Geographic Snapshot
Figure 56. North America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market Snapshot
Figure 57. North America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 58. North America: Biological Nematicide Registrations and Launches, 2022-2026
Figure 59. U.S.: Key Biological Nematicide Products by Crop
Figure 60. Europe: Bio-Based Nematicides Market Snapshot
Figure 61. Europe: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 62. Europe: Chemical Nematicide Withdrawals and Biological Alternatives
Figure 63. Spain: Protected Horticulture and Biological Control in AlmerÍA
Figure 64. Asia-Pacific: Bio-Based Nematicides Market Snapshot
Figure 65. Asia-Pacific: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 66. Asia-Pacific: Policies Promoting Biological Crop Protection
Figure 67. China: Chemical Pesticide Reduction Targets and Biopesticide Registration
Figure 68. India: National Mission on Natural Farming
Figure 69. Latin America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market Snapshot
Figure 70. Latin America: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 71. Latin America: Biological Nematicide Adoption in Brazil
Figure 72. Brazil: Bionematicide Sales and Treated Area, 2022-2025
Figure 73. Middle East & Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market Snapshot
Figure 74. Middle East & Africa: Bio-Based Nematicides Market, by Country, 2024-2036 (USD Million)
Figure 75. Middle East & Africa: Demand for Biological Nematicides in Export and Protected Horticulture
Figure 76. Bio-Based Nematicides Market: Competitive Structure
Figure 77. Key Growth Strategies Adopted by Leading Market Players, 2025-2026
Figure 78. Strategic Developments, by Company, 2025-2026
Figure 79. Bio-Based Nematicides Market: Competitive Benchmarking, by Source
Figure 80. Bio-Based Nematicides Market: Competitive Benchmarking, by Formulation
Figure 81. Bio-Based Nematicides Market: Competitive Benchmarking, by Crop Type
Figure 82. Bio-Based Nematicides Market: Competitive Benchmarking, by Geography
Figure 83. Competitive Dashboard: Bio-Based Nematicides Market
Figure 84. Global Bio-Based Nematicides Market Share Analysis, by Key Players (2025)
Figure 85. Top Four Players: Bionematicide Portfolio and Basis of Share, 2025
Figure 86. Bayer Ag: Company Snapshot
Figure 87. Bayer Ag: SWOT Analysis
Figure 88. BASF Se: Company Snapshot
Figure 89. BASF Se: SWOT Analysis
Figure 90. Corteva, Inc.: Company Snapshot
Figure 91. Corteva, Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 92. Syngenta Crop Protection Ag: Company Snapshot
Figure 93. Syngenta Crop Protection Ag: SWOT Analysis
Figure 94. FMC Corporation: Company Snapshot
Figure 95. FMC Corporation: SWOT Analysis
Figure 96. UPL Limited: Company Snapshot
Figure 97. UPL Limited: SWOT Analysis
Figure 98. Certis Biologicals: Company Snapshot
Figure 99. Certis Biologicals: SWOT Analysis
Figure 100. Pro Farm Group Inc.: Company Snapshot
Figure 101. Pro Farm Group Inc.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 102. Valent Biosciences LLC: Company Snapshot
Figure 103. Valent Biosciences LLC: SWOT Analysis
Figure 104. Koppert B.V.: Company Snapshot
Figure 105. Koppert B.V.: SWOT Analysis
Figure 106. Andermatt Group Ag: Company Snapshot
Figure 107. Andermatt Group Ag: SWOT Analysis
Figure 108. Novonesis A/S: Company Snapshot
Figure 109. Novonesis A/S: SWOT Analysis
Figure 110. American Vanguard Corporation: Company Snapshot
Figure 111. American Vanguard Corporation: SWOT Analysis
Figure 112. T. Stanes and Company Limited: Company Snapshot
Figure 113. T. Stanes and Company Limited: SWOT Analysis
Figure 114. Nufarm Limited: Company Snapshot
Figure 115. Nufarm Limited: SWOT Analysis
Figure 116. BioFirst Group NV: Company Snapshot
Figure 117. BioFirst Group NV: SWOT Analysis

Companies Mentioned

  • Bayer AG
  • BASF SE
  • Corteva, Inc.
  • Syngenta Crop Protection AG
  • FMC Corporation
  • UPL Limited
  • Certis Biologicals
  • Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp.
  • Valent BioSciences LLC
  • Koppert B.V.
  • Andermatt Group AG
  • Novonesis A/S
  • American Vanguard Corporation
  • T. Stanes and Company Limited
  • Nufarm Limited
  • Sumitomo Chemical Co., Ltd. (Japan).