- Report
- January 2026
- 250 Pages
Global
From €4147EUR$4,490USD£3,469GBP
- Report
- October 2026
- 197 Pages
Global
From €5403EUR$5,850USD£4,519GBP
- Report
- September 2026
- 192 Pages
Global
From €3274EUR$3,545USD£2,739GBP
€3638EUR$3,939USD£3,043GBP
- Report
- September 2026
- 181 Pages
Global
From €3274EUR$3,545USD£2,739GBP
€3638EUR$3,939USD£3,043GBP
- Report
- July 2026
- 120 Pages
Global
From €4387EUR$4,750USD£3,670GBP
- Report
- November 2025
- 117 Pages
Global
From €3500EUR$4,059USD£3,030GBP
- Report
- October 2026
United States
From €3685EUR$3,990USD£3,082GBP
- Report
- October 2026
Europe
From €3685EUR$3,990USD£3,082GBP
- Report
- October 2026
Middle East
From €3685EUR$3,990USD£3,082GBP
- Report
- October 2026
Asia Pacific
From €3685EUR$3,990USD£3,082GBP
- Report
- October 2026
- 70 Pages
United States
From €1247EUR$1,350USD£1,043GBP
- Report
- September 2026
- 198 Pages
Global
From €3274EUR$3,545USD£2,739GBP
€3638EUR$3,939USD£3,043GBP
- Report
- June 2026
- 160 Pages
Global
From €2585EUR$2,799USD£2,162GBP
€3232EUR$3,499USD£2,703GBP
- Report
- February 2026
- 230 Pages
United States
From €4480EUR$4,850USD£3,747GBP
- Report
- January 2026
- 250 Pages
Global
From €4147EUR$4,490USD£3,469GBP
- Report
- October 2026
- 285 Pages
Global
From €5403EUR$5,850USD£4,519GBP
- Report
- October 2026
- 194 Pages
Global
From €5403EUR$5,850USD£4,519GBP
- Report
- October 2026
- 377 Pages
Global
From €5403EUR$5,850USD£4,519GBP
- Report
- October 2026
- 293 Pages
Global
From €5403EUR$5,850USD£4,519GBP
- Report
- September 2026
- 197 Pages
Global
From €3274EUR$3,545USD£2,739GBP
€3638EUR$3,939USD£3,043GBP

Stearic Acid is a type of fatty acid used in the production of cosmetic chemicals. It is a white, waxy solid that is derived from animal and vegetable fats and oils. It is used as an emulsifier, thickener, and surfactant in a variety of cosmetic products, such as creams, lotions, and soaps. It is also used as a lubricant and to increase the viscosity of products. Stearic Acid is also used in the production of waxes, polishes, and other products.
Stearic Acid is a versatile ingredient that is used in a variety of cosmetic products. It is a cost-effective and safe ingredient that is widely used in the cosmetic industry. It is also used in the production of candles, lubricants, and other products.
Some companies in the Stearic Acid market include Croda International, BASF, AkzoNobel, and Evonik Industries. Show Less Read more